Platt wins Day 2 Australian Grand Prix

Day 2 of the ALH Group , Harrows Darts Australia and Dart players Australian Grand Prix Open Triple Header continues today
Players will be competing in this event to secure those valuable points that could qualify them for the PDC World Championship of Darts

Final
Harley Kemp 2 David Platt 6

Semis
Aaron Petty 2-6 Harley Kemp
David Platt 6-4 Lucas Cameron

Final 8

Tyson Hoefel 5-6 Aaron Petty
Jeremy Fagg 3-6 Harley Kemp
Dave Platt 6-1 Gordon Mathers
Lucas Cameron 6-4 Robbie King

Last 16
Tyson Hoefel 6-1 Tic Bridge
Chris Morrison 5-6 Aaron Petty
Jeremy Fagg 6-2 Daniel Sim
Craig Prizeman 1-6 Harley Kemp
David Platt 6-4 Matthew Francois
Jordan Ford 2-6 Gordon Mathers
Lucas Cameron 6-4 Greg Major
John Weber 5-6 Robbie King

Last 32

Tyson Hoefel 4-3 Brian Roach
Tic Bridge 4-1 Shaun Gibbs
Chris Morrison 4-3 John Kitchin
Aaron Petty 4-0 Bill Aitken
Jeremy Fagg 4-1 Rhys Mathewson
Mike Bonser 2-4 Daniel Sim
Craig Prizeman 4-1 Tony Hatch
Barry Gardner 1-4 Harley Kemp
Dave Platt 4-1 Brett Brandley
Matthew Francois 4-1 Don Whittington
Jordon Ford 4-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Gordon Mathers 4-0 Pat Molloy
Lucas Cameron 4-2 Loz Ryder
Greg Lestrange 2-4 Greg Major
Corey Cadby 2-4 John Weber
Robbie King 4-3 Heath Daley

Board 1
Pat Molloy
David Naylor
Greg Lestrange
Jeremy Fagg
Richard Brown
Anthony Hatch
Gordon Ling
Steve Luby

Winner Jeremy Fagg
2nd Greg Lestrange
3rd Pat Molloy
4th Anthony Hatch

Board 2
Tremaine Gallagher
David Taylor
Matthew Francois
Jerry Weyman
Tim Williams
Matt Clarke
Heath Daley
Chris Morrison

Winner Chris Morrison
2nd Matthew Francois
3rd Heath Daley
4th Tremaine Gallagher

Board 3
Kevin Osbourne
David Platt
Mike Bonser
Liam Mclennan
Greg Major
Sam Mauri
Rhys Mathewson
Dave Henricks

Winner Dave Platt
2nd Mike Bonser
3rd Greg Major
4th Rhys Mathewson

Board 4
John Weber
Kayleigh Johnson
Aaron Marsh
Harley Kemp
Tic Bridge
Scott Kennedy
Jordan Ford
Anton Soc

First Jordon Ford
2nd Tic Bridge
3rd Harley Kemp
4th John Weber

Board 5
Ian Dargan
Shaun Gibbs
Lucan Cameron
Brian Roach
Robbie King
Scott Johnson
Dean Gibbs

Winner Lucas Cameron
2nd Robbie King
3rd Shaun Gibbs
4th Brian Roach

Board 6
Jeff Skaife
Craig Prizeman
Brad Mercer
Don Whittington
Barry Gardiner
Brett Brandley
Paul Neighbour

Winner :Craig Prizeman
2nd Barry Gardner
3rd Don Whittington
4th Brett Brandley

Board 7
Dave Fitzpatrick
Shane Tichowitsch
Daniel Sim
Kevin Luland
John Kitchin
Tyson Hoefel
Aaron Petty

Winner Tyson Hoefel
2nd Aaron Petty
3rd Daniel Sim
4th John Kitchin
Board 8
Bill Aitken
Gordon Mathers
Corey Cadby
Loz Ryder
Daniel Allen
Ricky Jones
Steve Tepaki

Winner Corey Cadby
2nd GG Mathers
3rd Bill Aitken
4th Loz Ryder

REPECHARGE

Shaun Gibb v Brett Brandley
Brian Roach (withdrawn) v Corey Cadby
Bill Aitken v Heath Daley
Tremaine Gallagher v Loz Ryder
Greg Lestrange v Don Whittington
Anthony Hatch v Rhys Matthewson
Mike Bonser v John Kitchin
Pat Molloy v Barry Gardiner

Corey Cadby v Shaun Gibb
Bill Aitken v Loz Ryder
Greg Lestrange v Anthony Hatch
John Kitchin v Barry Gardiner

Corey Cadby v Loz Ryder
Anthony Hatch v Barry Gardniner

Anthony Hatch v Loz Ryder
Winner Loz Ryder