Gordon Mathers successful return to DPA

Gordon Mathers takes out day 3 of the Harrows Australian Grand Prix here in Chester Hill.

Day III Harrows ALH Australian Grand Prix Finals underway

Final

Gordon Mathers 6 Corey Cadby 2

Final 4
David Platt 3-6 Gordon Mathers
Corey Cadby 6-3 Tyson Hoefel

Final 8

Bill Aitken 2-6 David Platt
Gordon Mathers 6-0 John Weber
Loz Ryder 4-6 Corey Cadby
Tyson Hoefel 6-4 Robbie King

Final 16

Jeremy Fagg 5-6 Bill Aitken
Matthew Francois 0-6 David Platt
Gordon Mathers 6-3 Greg Major
John Weber 6-5 Don Whittington
Loz Ryder 6-3 John Bunyard
Mike Bonser 0-6 Corey Cadby
John Kitchin 2-6 Tyson Hoefel
Harley Kemp 4-6 Robbie King

Last 32

Jeremy Fagg 4-1 Daniel Sim
Bill Aitken 4-1 Dave Fitzpatrick
Matthew Francois 4-3 Tic Bridge
David Platt 4-3 Dave Marland
Gordon Mathers 4-2 Shaun Gibbs
Shane Tich 3-4 Greg Major
John Weber 4-0 Scott Kennedy
Don Whittington 4-3 Jordan Ford
Loz Ryder 4-1 Ricky Jones
John Bunyard 4-3 Scott Johnson
Barry Gardner 3-4 Mike Bonser
Corey Cadby 4-0 Brett Brandley
John Kitchin 4-1 Greg Lestrange
Chris Morrison 0-4 Tyson hoefel
Lucas Cameron 2-4 Harley Kemp
Robbie King 4-0 Craig Prizeman

Board 1

Barry Gardner
John Bunyard
Kayleigh Johnson
Matt Clarke
Kim Anderson
Scott Kennedy
Scott Johnson

Winner Barry Gardner
2nd John Bunyard
3rd Scott Johnson
4th Scott Kennedy

Board 2
Heath Daley
Tyson Hoefel
Robbie King
Tic Bridge
Rhys Mathewson
Paul Neighbour
John Kitchin

1st John Kitchin
2nd Robbie King
3rd Tyson Hoefel
4th Tic Bridge

Board 3
Lucas Cameron
Bill Aitken
David Naylor
Harley Kemp
Mark Taafe
Tremaine Gallagher
Craig Prizeman

Winner : Lucas Cameron
2nd Bill Aitken
3rd Craig Prizeman
4th Harley Kemp

Board 4
Ricky Jones
Anthony Hatch
David Clegg
Brett Brandley
Don Whittington
John Weber
Dave Boughton

1st John Weber
2nd Don Whittington
3rd Brett Brandley
4th Ricky Jones

Board 5
Liam Mclennan
Corey Cadby
Daniel Sim
Aaron Marsh
Dave Marland
Anton Soc
Jeremy Fagg

Winner : Jeremy Fagg
2nd Corey Cadby
3rd : Dave Marland
4th Daniel Sim

Board 6
Shane Tichowitsch
Sam Mauri
Greg Major
Aaron Petty
Shaun Gibbs
Pat Molloy
Mathew Francois

1st Matthew Francois
2nd Shane Tichowitsch
3rd Greg Major
4th Shaun Gibbs

Board 7
Mark Anderson
Dean Gibbs
Ian Dargan
Dave Platt
Gordon Mathers
Dave Fitzpatrick
Mike Bonser

Winner GG Mathers
2nd Dave Platt
3rd Dave Fitzpatrick
4th Mike Bonser

Board 8
Daniel Allen
Chris Morrison
Tim Williams
Richard Brown
Jordan Ford
Loz Ryder
Greg Lestrange

REPECHARGE

Final 16

Lucas Cameron 0-2 Craig Prizeman
Scott Johnson 1-2 Dave Marland
Barry Gardiner 2-0 Jordan Ford
Ricky Jones 1-2 Chris Morrison
Shane Tich 1-2 Tic Bridge
Shaun Gibbs 1-2 Daniel Sim
Scott Kennedy 2-0 Brett Brandley
Greg Lestrange 0-2 Dave Fitzpatrick

Final 8

Craig Prizeman 0-2 Dave Marland
Barry Gardiner 1-2 Chris Morrison
Tic Bridge 2-1 Daniel Sim
Scott Kennedy 0-2 Dave Fitzpatrick

Final 4

Dave Marland 0-2 Chris Morrison
Tic Bridge 2-0 Dave Fitzpatrick

FINAL

Chris Morrison 4 Tic Bridge 2