David Platt notches up another win in the City of Churches

Day one of the South Australian Grand Prix has been won by David Platt at the Northern District Darts Association in Elizabeth South Australia

Final
David Platt 6-1 Tic Bridge

Final 4
David Platt 6-4 Aaron Petty
Tic Bridge 6-3 Lucas Cameron

Final 8
David Platt 6-3 Barry Gardner
Tyson Hoefel 3-6 Aaron Petty
Tic Bridge 6-3 Mark Smyth
Robbie King 4-6 Lucas Cameron

Final 16
David Platt 6-3 Scott Kennedy
Barry Gardner 6-4 Laurie Loch
Matt Roberts 2-6 Tyson Hoefel
Aaron Petty 6-4 Harley Kemp
Kevin Young 2-6 Tic Bridge
Corey Cadby 5-6 Mark Smyth
Robbie King 6-2 Ian Dargan
Lucas Cameron 6-4 Danny Porter

Final 32
David Platt 4-0 Troy Anderson
Mark Johns 2-4 Scott Kennedy
Barry Gardner 4-0 Kody Watson
Laurie Loch 4-2 Matthew Francois
Matt Roberts 4-1 Michael Good
Tyson Hoefel 4-0 Colin Edwards
Aaron Petty 4-2 Dylan Mitchell
Harley Kemp 4-2 Kalani Hillman
Kevin Young 4-0 Dean Gibbs
Tic Bridge 4-2 Graham Hall
Corey Cadby 4-0 Heath Daley
Mark Smyth 4-1 Jed Nethercot
John Weber 3-4 Robbie King
Ian Dargan 4-3 Ryan Linch
Lucas Cameron 4-3 Aaron Delvendep
Danny Porter 4-1 Tremaine Gallagher

REPECHARGE
Final
John Weber 3-2 Ryan Linch
Final 4
John Weber 2-1 Mark Johns
Dylan Mitchell 1-2 Ryan Linch

Final 8
John Weber 2-0 Jed Nethercot
Mark Johns 2-0 Tremaine Gallagher
Dylan Mitchell 2-0 Troy Anderson
Kalani Hillman 0-2 Ryan Linch

Final 16
John Weber 2-0 Colin Edwards
Aaron Delvendep 1-2 Jed Nethercot
Mark Johns 2-0 Dean Gibbs
Kody Watson 0-2 Tremaine Gallagher
Dylan Mitchell 2-0 Graham Hall
Heath Daley 2-0 Troy Anderson
Matthew Francois 0-2 Kalani Hillman
Michael Good 0-2 Ryan Linch

Board 1
Jed Nethercot
Health Daley
Amanda Stabe
Laurie Loch
David Platt
Winner – David Platt
2nd – Laurie Loch
3rd – Jed Nethercot
4th – Heath Daley

Board 2
Ryan Linch
Harley Kemp
Barry Gardner
Dylan Mitchell
Daniel Lill
Winner – Barry Gardner
2nd – Harley Kemp
3rd – Ryan Linch
4th – Dylan Mitchell

Board 3
Danny Porter
Lucas Cameron
Michael Good
Graham Hall
Tank James
Winner – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Danny Porter
3rd – Graham Hall
4th – Michael Good

Board 4
Kevin Young
Robbie King
Scott Kennedy
Darren Young
Tyson Hoefel
Winner – Kevin Young
2nd – Tyson Hofel
3rd – Scott Kennedy
4th – Robbie King

Board 5
John Weber
Kody Watson
Tremaine Gallagher
Mark Smyth
Anton Soc
Winner – John Weber
2nd – Mark Smyth
3rd – Tremaine Gallagher
4th – Kody Watson

Board 6
Dave Delaney
Ian Dargan
Steve Dawson
Aaron Petty
Matthew Francois
Aaron Delvendep
Winner – Aaron Petty
2nd – Ian Dargan
3rd – Matthew Francois
4th – Aaron Delvendep

Board 7
Troy Anderson
Steve Gordon
Matt Roberts
Tic Bridge
Matt Clark
Kalani Hillman
Winner – Matt Roberts
2nd – Tic Bridge
3rd – Kalani Hillman
4th – Troy Anderson

Board 8
Corey Cadby
Tim Edwards
Randell Skelton
Mark Johns
Colin Edwards
Dean Gibbs
Winner – Corey Cadby
2nd – Mark Johns
3rd – Colin Edwards
4th –Dean Gibbs