Back to Back for Platt in South Australia

Dave Platt defeated Tyson Hoefel 6 4 to win back to back events in South Australia

Final
Tyson Hoefel 4-6 David Platt

Final 4

Aaron Petty 4-6 Tyson Hoefel
Tic Bridge 1-6 David Platt

Final 8

Aaron Petty 6-1 Alan Ritchie
John Weber 4-6 Tyson Hoefel
Craig Atze 4-6 Tic Bridge
David Platt 6-5 Harley Kemp

Final 16

Danny Porter 2-6 Aaron Petty
Matt Francois 4-6 Alan Ritchie
Troy Anderson 0-6 John Weber
Tyson Hoefel 6-2 Tremaine Gallagher
Chris Jarvis 0-6 Craig Atze
Tic Bridge 6-5 Matt Roberts
David Platt 6-2 Kevin Young
Harley Kemp 6-3 Lucas Cameron

Final 32

Laurie Loch 3-4 Danny Porter
Aaron Petty 4-0 Jed Nethercot
Matt Francois 4-1 Dave Delaney
Alan Ritchie 4-2 Mark Smyth
Troy Anderson 4-3 Dean Gibbs
Corey Cadby 1-4 John Weber
Tyson Hoefel 4-2 Colin Edwards
Dylan Mitchell 3-4 Tremaine Gallagher
Chris Jarvis 4-1 Barry Gardner
Craig Atze 4-1 Robbie King
Tic Bridge 4-0 Tim Edwards
Matt Roberts 4-2 Ian Dargan
David Platt 4-2 Scott Kennedy
Kevin Young 4-0 Anton Soc
Harley Kemp 4-3 Mark Johns
Ryan Lynch 1-4 Lucas Cameron

REPECHARGE
Final
Ryan Lynch 0-3 Corey Cadby

Final 4
Mark Smyth 1-2 Ryan Lynch
Dean Gibbs 0-2 Corey Cadby

Final 8
Jed Nethercot 1-2 Mark Smyth
Laurie Loch 1-2 Ryan Lynch
Dean Gibbs 2-1 Colin Edwards
Corey Cadby 2-0 Scott Kennedy

Final 16
Jed Nethercot 2-0 Tim Edwards
Barry Gardner 0-2 Mark Smyth
Dave Delaney 0-2 Laurie Loch
Ryan Lynch 2-0 Robbie King
Dean Gibbs 2-0 Anton Soc
Dylan Mitchell 0-2 Colin Edwards
Mark Johns 0-2Corey Cadby
Ian Dargan 0-2 Scott Kennedy

Board 1
Steve Gordon
Ryan Lynch
Kalani Hillman
Mark Smyth
David Platt
Mark Johns
Winner - David Platt
2nd - Ryan Lynch
3rd - Mark Smyth
4th - Mark Johns

Board 2
Harley Kemp
Steve Dawson
Scott Kennedy
Kody Watson
Anton Soc
Corey Cadby
Winner - Harley Kemp
2nd - Corey Cadby
3rd - Anton Soc
4th - Scott Kennedy

Board 3
Craig Atze
Ian Dargan
Colin Edwards
Tyson Hoefel
Randel Skelton
Winner - Tyson Hoefel
2nd - Craig Atze
3rd - Ian Dargan
4th - Colin Edwards

Board 4
Kevin Young
Amanda Stabe
John Weber
Barry Gardner
Chris Jarvis
Winner - Chris Jarvis
2nd - Kevin Young
3rd - John Weber
4th - Barry Gardner

Board 5
Lucas Cameron
Michael Good
Aaron Petty
Tic Bridge
Danny Porter
Winner - Tic Bridge
2nd - Aaron Petty
3rd - Lucas Cameron
4th - Danny Porter

Board 6
Laurie Loch
Tremaine Gallagher
Heath Daley
Dean Gibbs
Matt Roberts
Winner - Laurie Loch
2nd - Matt Roberts
3rd - Tremaine Gallagher
4th - Dean Gibbs

Board 7
Tim Edwards
Matt Clark
Robbie King
Alan Ritchie
Matt Francois
Winner - Matt Francois
2nd - Alan Ritchie
3rd - Robbie King
4th - Tim Edwards

Board 8
Jed Nethercot
Dave Delaney
Troy Anderson
Tank James
Dylan Mitchell
Winner - Troy Anderson
2nd - Dylan Mitchell
3rd - Jed Nethercot
4th - Dave Delaney