2016 DPA Australasian Doubles

the 2016 DPA Australasian Doubles has commenced

This is what it looks like:

Mens Doubles

Semi Finals

Darren Herewini & Lou Tai 4-6 Mark Cleaver & Mark McGrath
Cody Harris & Stuart Leach 6-3 Tic Bridge & Corey Cadby

Quarter Finals

Darren Herewini & Lou Tai 6-4 Shane Tichoswitch & Bill Aitkin
Wayne Carey & Greg Moss 0-6 Mark Cleaver & Mark McGrath
Cody Harris & Stuart Leach 6-2 Brian Roach & Stuart Jackson
Craig Atze & Ray O’Donnell 3-6 Tic Bridge & Corey Cadby

Preliminary Round
Damon Heta-David Platt 6-2 Steve Gooch-Matthew Reedy
Ryan Kitson-Paul Harper 6-0 David Martin-Henry-Bobby Simpson
Barry Gardner-Joe Comito 2-6 Cody Harris-Stuart Leach
Matthew Woodberry-James Fitzpatrick 2-6 Colin Edwards-Dylan Mitchell

Board 1 – playing on board 1
Darren Herewini-Lou Tai 6-4 Cydric Joyce-Sam Bryant
Pat Orreal-Mick McCreedie 6-4 Damon Heta-David Platt
Darren Herewini-Lou Tai 6-2 Pat Orreal-Mick McCreedie

Winner: Darren Herewini & Lou Tai

Board 2 – playing on board 3
Russell Stewart-Steve Wood 1-6 Robbie King-Lindsey Wells
Graham Parker-Liam McLennan 1-6 Shane Tichoswitch-Bill Aitkin
Robbie King-Lindsey Wells 3-6 Shane Tichoswitch-Bill Aitkin

Winner: Shane Tichoswitch & Bill Aitkin

Board 3 – playing on board 5
Mick Pearce-Simon Bryant 6-3 Danny Jones-Steve Fitzpatrick
Wayne Carey-Greg Moss 6-1 Ryan Kitson-Paul Harper
Mick Pearce-Simon Bryant 4-6 Wayne Carey-Greg Moss

Winner: Wayne Carey & Greg Moss

Board 4 playng on board 10
Mark Cleaver-Mark McGrath 6-5 Dave Marland-Kalani Hillman
Ian Dargan-Stuart Coburn 5-6 Don Whittington-Paul Cotton
Mark Cleaver-Mark McGrath v Don Whittington -Paul Cotton

Winner: Mark Cleaver & Mark McGrath

Board 5 – playing on board 12
John Taylor-Glenn Casson 1-6 Loz Ryder-Tyson Hoefel
Steve Duke Snr.-John Weber 1-6 Cody Harris-Stuart Leach
Loz Ryder-Tyson Hoefel 5-6 Cody Harris-Stuart Leach

Winner: Cody Harris & Stuart Leach

Board 6 – playing on board 13
John Kitchin-Ricky Jones 4-6 Brian Roach-Stuart Jackson
Landon Gardner-Quinton Gardiner 1-6 Rhys Mathewson-Scott Kennedy
Brian Roach-Stuart Jackson 6-5 Rhys Mathewson-Scott Kennedy

Winner: Brian Roach & Stuart Jackson

Board 7 – playing on board 15
Howard Jones-Frans Higgins 6-1 Graham Hall-Rod Blackwell
Craig Atze-Ray O’Donnell 6-4 Colin Edwards-Dylan Mitchell
Howard Jones-Frans Higgins v Craig Atze-Ray O’Donnell

Winner: Craig Atze & Ray O’Donnell

Board 8 – playing on board 16
Jamie Hales-John Watkins 6-1 Jason Mudge-Bryson Williams
Laurie Loch-Andy Pinder 0-6 Tic Bridge-Corey Cadby
Jamie Hales-John Watkins 0-6 Tic Bridge-Corey Cadby

Winner: Tic Bridge & Corey Cadby

Ladies

Semi Finals

Tracey Avis & Beth Wain 1-5 Chrissy Sheerin & Bev James
Judy Fenton & Sha Hohpea 5-2 Senei Vakanofiti & Kylie Hawkins

Preliminary Round

Mata Atitoa-Raewyn Edwards 0-5 Chrissy Sheerin-Bev James
Amanda Stone-Amanda Stabe 3-5 Heather Siebers-Rosalie Ritchie
Tracey Harback-Jodie Jordan Jago 1-5 Mihi Reid-Toni Walker
Sapphire Allen-Lavinia Hogg 1-5 Senei Vakanofiti-Kylie Hawkins

Board 1
Jen Lange-Margaret Franklin 1-5 Tracey Avis-Beth Wain
Chrissy Sheerin-Bev James 5-3 Heather Siebers-Rosalie Ritchie
Tracey Avis-Beth Wain v Chrissy Sheerin-Bev James

Board 2
Rachel Padget-Karli Padget 0-5 Judy Fenton-Sha Hohpea
Mihi Reid-Toni Walker 0-5 Senei Vakanofiti-Kylie Hawkins
Judy Fenton-Sha Hohpea v Senei Vakanofiti-Kylie Hawkins

Schedule of Play
Sunday 22nd May 2016 Teams 9.30am - COMPLETED
Monday 23rd May 2016 Teams continued 9.30am - COMPLETED
Tuesday 24th May 2016 Teams continued 9.30am - COMPLETED
Wednesday 25th May 2016 Doubles 9.30am
Thursday 26th May 2016 Singles 10am
Friday 27th May 2016 Singles 10am
Saturday 28th May 2016 Finals 10am
Saturday 28th May 2016 Presentation 6pm