DPA Australasian Singles

The Australian Singles is now underway here at the Macquarie Inn, Dubbo NSW
Australian Singles

Mens

Final 4 (to be played on Saturday)

John Weber v Bill Aitkin
Cody Harris v Damon Heta

Final 8

John Weber 6-2 Darren Herewini
Cody Harris 6-5 Corey Cadby
Loz Ryder 3-6 Bill Aitkin
Steve Duke Snr. 1-6 Damon Heta

Final 16

Brian Roach 4-6 Darren Herewini
Loz Ryder 6-1 Ray O’Donnell
Pat Orreal 3-6 John Weber
Ricky Jones 1-6 Bill Aitkin
Corey Cadby 6-4 Mark McGrath
Steve Duke Snr. 6-4 Frans Higgins
David Platt 1-6 Cody Harris
Howard Jones 1-6 Damon Heta

Final 32

Frans Higgins 6-5 Cydric Joyce
Dylan Mitchell 1-6 Cody Harris
Pat Orreal 6-5 Matt Reedy
Darren Herewini 6-2 Andy Pinder
Mark McGrath 6-1 Tyson Hoefel
Stuart Jackson 4-6 David Platt
Ricky Jones 6-1 John Taylor
Brian Roach 6-4 Ian Dargan
Simon Bryant 3-6 Bill Aitkin
Tic Bridge 2-6 Loz Ryder
Damon Heta 6-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
Steve Duke Snr. 6-3 Shane Tichoswitch
John Kitchin 3-6 Corey Cadby
Danny Jones 3-6 Howard Jones
John Weber 6-0 Lou Tai
Ray O’Donnell 6-5 Steve Padget

Preliminary
Lindsey Wells v Mick McCreedie
Matthew Woodberry v Stuart Jackson
James Fitzpatrick v Howard Jones
Sam Bryant v Robbie King
Clayton Collins v Tyson Hoefel
Mick Pearce v Brian Roach
Graham Parker v Mark Cleaver
Frans Higgins v Colin Edwards
Bobby Simpson v Steve Woods
Laurie Loch v Steve Gooch
Shane Tich v Jason Mudge
Steve Duke Snr. v Ryan Kitson
Russell Stewart v Stuart Coburn

Board 1
Dave Marland v Ricky Jones
Quinton Gardiner v Dylan Mitchell
Bryson Williams v Ray O’Donnell
Lindsey Wells/Mick McCreedie v Matthew Woodberry/Stuart Jackson

Board 2
Mark McGrath v Joe Comito
Rod Blackwell v Danny Jones
Pat Orreal v Paul Cotton
Stuart Leach v James Fitzpatrick/Howard Jones

Board 3
Steve Fitzpatrick v Scott Kennedy
Craig Atze v Simon Bryant
Graham Hall v Damon Heta
Sam Bryant/Robbie King v Clayton Collins/Tyson Hoefel

Board 4
Glenn Casson v Cydric Joyce
John Watkins v Andy Pinder
Matthew Clark v John Kitchin
Kalani Hillman v Mick Pearce/Brian Roach

Board 5
Landon Gardiner v Corey Cadby
Steve Padget v Liam McLennan
Bill Aitkin v Paul Harper
Graham Parker/Mark Cleaver v Frans Higgins/Colin Edwards

Board 6
Don Whittington v Ian Dargan
John Weber v Anton Soc
Matthew Reedy v Glenn Hinds
Lou Tai v Bobby Simpson/Steve Woods

Board 7
Loz Ryder v Wayne Carey
Barry Gardner v Dave Platt
Greg Moss v Cody Harris
Laurie Loch/Steve Gooch v Shane Tich/Jason Mudge

Board 8
John Taylor v David Martin-Henry
Rhys Mathewson v Darren Herewini
Jamie Hales v Tic Bridge
Steve Duke Snr./Ryan Kitson v Russell Stewart/Stuart Coburn

Ladies

Final 8

Chrissy Sheerin 3-1 Tracey Avis
Lavinia Hogg 3-1 Raewyn Edwards
Mihi Reid 3-0 Rosalie Ritchie
Senei Vakanofiti 0-3 Judy Fenton

Final 16

Chrissy Sheerin 3-1 Tracey Harback
Bev James 1-3 Tracey Avis
Lavinia Hogg 3-2 Sapphire Allen
Raewyn Edwards 3-1 Kylie Hawkins
Mihi Reid 3-2 Amanda Stabe
Sha Hohipa 1-3 Rosalie Ritchie
Senei Vakanofiti 3-2 Rachel Padget
Judy Fenton 3-0 Mata Atitoa

Board 1
Karli Padget
Tracey Harback
Raewyn Edwards
Mihi Reid
Jodi Jordan Jago
Mata Atitoa
1st – Mihi Reid
2nd – Raewyn Edwards
3rd – Mata Atitoa
4th – Tracey Harback

Board 2
Sha Hohipa
Toni Walker
Tracey Avis
Marg Franklin
Lavinia Hogg
Rachel Padget
1st – Lavinia Hogg
2nd – Sha Hohipa
3rd – Tracey Avis
4th – Rachel Padget

Board 3
Kylie Hawkins
Beth Wain
Bev James
Senei Vakanofiti
Sapphire Allen
Jen Lange
1st – Senei Vakanofiti
2nd – Bev James
3rd – Kylie Hawkins
4th – Sapphire Allen

Board 4
Amanda Stone
Chrissy Sheerin
Judy Fenton
Rosalie Ritchie
Heather Siebers
Amanda Stone
1st – Chrissy Sheerin
2nd – Judy Fenton
3rd – Rosalie Ritchie
4th – Amanda Stabe

Schedule of Play
Sunday 22nd May 2016 Teams 9.30am - COMPLETED
Monday 23rd May 2016 Teams continued 9.30am - COMPLETED
Tuesday 24th May 2016 Teams continued 9.30am - COMPLETED
Wednesday 25th May 2016 Doubles 9.30am - COMPLETED
Thursday 26th May 2016 Singles 10am - COMPLETED
Friday 27th May 2016 Singles 10am
Saturday 28th May 2016 Finals 10am
Saturday 28th May 2016 Presentation 6pm