Day 2 of the DPA Harrows AGP in Brisbane

The Australian Grand Prix continues at the Brook Hotel, Mitchelton, QLD today.
Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest results.

Players
Bill Stanley
Alan Varley
Danny Graham
Robbie King
Aaron Petty
John Hudson
John Griffiths
Steve Duke Jnr.
John Matheson
David Platt
Anton Soc
Shane Tich
Matt Clarke
Jordan Ford
Greg Major
Bill Aitken
Ricky Jones
Haani Dick
Pat Orreal
Jeremy Fagg
Carlos Vaquera
Mick McCreedie
Steve Duke Snr
Declan Bailey
Jamie Cotton
Greg Whittaker
Mark Whittaker
Stuart Leach
Tic Bridge
Dave Littleboy
Lucas Cameron
Glen Jones
Jamie Rundle
Tank James
Jamie Mathers
Pasquale Avolio
Aaron Waldron
Isaac Lewis
Corey Cadby
Dave Marshall
Cody King
Fletcher Blair
Braidon Charlton
Harley Kemp

Board 1
Aaron Petty
Greg Major
Tic Bridge
Declan Bailey
Steve Duke Jnr.
1st – Aaron Petty
2nd – Greg Major
3rd – Tic Bridge
4th – Steve Duke Jnr.

Board 2
Ricky Jones
Steve Duke Snr.
Mick McCreedie
Fletcher Blair
Jamie Cotton
1st – Steve Duke Snr.
2nd – Ricky Jones
3rd – Fletcher Blair
4th – Mick McCreedie

Board 3
John Matheson
Mark Whittaker
Jordan Ford
Shane Tich
Anton Soc
1st – John Matheson
2nd – Shane Tich
3rd – Jordan Ford
4th –Mark Whittaker

Board 4
Jamie Mathers
Glen Jones
John Griffiths
Matt Clarke
Bill Aitken
1st – Glen Jones
2nd – John Griffiths
3rd – Bill Aitken
4th – Jamie Mathers

Board 5
Alan Varley
Greg Whittaker
Braidon Charlton
Dave Littleboy
Jeremy Fagg
1st – Jeremy Fagg
2nd – Dave Littleboy
3rd – Braidon Charlton
4th – Alan Varley

Board 6
Carlos Vaquero
Lucas Cameron
Robbie King
Pasquale Avolio
Aaron Waldron
John Hudson
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Robbie King
3rd – Aaron Waldron
4th – Carlos Vaquero

Board 7
Corey Cadby
Harley Kemp
Pat Orreal
David Platt
Stuart Leach
Cody King
1st – Corey Cadby
2nd – Harley Kemp
3rd – David Platt
4th – Pat Orreal

Board 8
Hoani Dick
Jamie Rundle
Tank James
Bill Stanley
Isaac Lewis
Dave Marshall
1st – Hoani Dick
2nd – Bill Stanley
3rd – Dave Marshall
4th –Jamie Rundle

Final 32
Corey Cadby 4-2 Steve Duke Jnr
Ricky Jones 2-4 Bill Aitken
Jeremy Fagg 4-1 Carlos Vaquero
Bill Stanley 3-4 Braidon Charlton
Hoani Dick 4-1 Jamie Mathers
Shane Tich 4-0 Aaron Waldron
John Matheson 0-4 Pat Orreal
Harley Kemp 4-2 Dave Marshall
Glen Jones 4-0 Alan Varley
Robbie King 3-4 Fletcher Blair
Lucas Cameron 4-0 Mark Whittaker
Greg Major 1-4 Tic Bridge
Steve Duke Snr. 4-1 Jamie Rundle
John Griffiths 1-4 David Platt
Aaron Petty 4-1 Mick McCreedie
Dave Littleboy 3-4 Jordan Ford
Final 16
Corey Cadby 6-3 Bill Aitken
Jeremy Fagg 6-5 Braidon Charlton
Hoani Dick 6-5 Shane Tich
Pat Orreal 2-6 Harley Kemp
Glen Jones 6-1 Fletcher Blair
Lucas Cameron 6-1 Tic Bridge
Steve Duke Snr. 6-1 David Platt
Aaron Petty 6-1 Jordan Ford

Final 8
Corey Cadby 6-2 Jeremy Fagg
Hoani Dick 2-6 Harley Kemp
Glen Jones 4-6 Lucas Cameron
Steve Duke Snr. 4-6 Aaron Petty

Final 4
Corey Cadby 6-4 Harley Kemp
Lucas Cameron 6-4 Aaron Petty

Final
Corey Cadby 6-3 Lucas Cameron

WINNER = Corey Cadby

REPECHARGE
Mick McCreedie 1-2 Steve Duke Jnr
Jamie Rundle 1-2 Jamie Mathers
Aaron Waldron 2-0 Carlos Vaquero
Robbie King 2-0 Mark Whittaker
John Griffiths 2-1 Dave Littleboy
Greg Major 2-0 Alan Varley
Bill Stanley 0-2 John Matheson
Dave Marshall 2-1 Ricky Jones

Quarter Final
Steve Duke Jnr 2-1 Jamie Mathers
Aaron Waldron 1-2 Robbie King
John Griffiths 2-1 Greg Major
John Matheson 0-2 Dave Marshall

Semi Final
Steve Duke 2-1 Robbie King
John Griffiths 2-0 Dave Marshall

Final
Steve Duke Jnr 2-3 John Griffiths
WINNER = John Griffiths