Rhys Mathewson defeat Jeremy Fagg to win the Russell Stewart Classic

Day 2 of the Harrows Sydney Darts Masters Qualifiers saw Rhys Mathewson defeat Jeremy Fagg ,6-5
Rhys will now join the cream of the PDC at this years Sydney Darts Masters

The Warilla Bowls , Harrows Festival of Darts will continue Sunday 31st July

Full results Below

Final

Rhys Mathewson 6-5 Jeremy Fagg

Final 4

Warren Parry 3-6 Rhys Matthewson
Dave Muller 5-6 Jeremy Fagg

Final 8

Chris Morrison 0-6 Warren Parry
Rhys Matthewson 6-4 Harley Kemp
Dave Muller 6-2 Matthew Francois
John Bunyard 3-6 Jeremy Fagg

Final 16

David Platt 5-6 Chris Morrison
Warren Parry 6-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Rhys Matthewson 6-0 Tic Bridge
Harley Kemp 6-1 Loz Ryder
Dave Muller 6-5 Mick Lacey
Robbie King 5-6 Matthew Francois
John Bunyard 6-4 Cody Harris
Jeremy Fagg 6-4 Scott Kennedy

Final 32

Aaron Petty 3-6 David Platt
Chris Morrison 6-1 Rod Blackwell
Warren Parry 6-1 Russell Stewart
Tremaine Gallagher 6-3 Danny Kilbane
Paul Cotton 2-6 Rhys Matthewson
Tic Bridge 6-1 PJ Stafford
Nick Rogers 1-6 Harley Kemp
Loz Ryder 6-1 Dylan Mitchell
Dave Muller v Ian Dargan
Mick Lacey 6-5 Mark Taafe
Ricky Jones 4-6 Robbie King
Matthew Francois 6-4 Barry Gardner
John Bunyard 6-4 Brett Brandley
Stuart Jackson 3-6 Cody Harris
Jeremy Fagg 6-2 Dean Gibbs
Dean McGladdery 1-6 Scott Kennedy

Board 1
Matt Clarke
Steve TePaki
Aaron Petty
Sonny Turner
Dylan Mitchell
WINNER – Aaron Petty
RUNNER-UP – Dylan Mitchell

Board 2
James Budd
Joel Hynd
Chris Morrison
Cody Harris
Kevin Luland
WINNER – Chris Morrison
RUNNER-UP – Cody Harris

Board 3
PJ Stafford
Dave Clegg
Cody King
Loz Ryder
Greg Major
WINNER – Loz Ryder
RUNNER-UP – PJ Stafford

Board 4
Clayton Collins
Mark Taafe
Matthew Francios
Sam Chapman
Kevin Warhurst
WINNER – Matthew Francois
RUNNER-UP – Mark Taafe

Board 5
Jerry Weyman
Warren Parry
Nathan Walsh
Robbie King
Lucas Cameron
WINNER – Warren Parry
RUNNER-UP – Robbie King

Board 6
Kim Anderson
Russell Stewart
Tremaine Gallagher
Pat Molloy
Jamie Stokes
WINNER – Tremaine Gallagher
RUNNER-UP – Russell Stewart

Board 7
Danny Kilbane
Dean McGladdery
Terrence Insley
Paul Hill
Jordan Ford
WINNER – Dean McGladdery
RUNNER-UP – Danny Kilbane

Board 8
Dean Gibbs
Jake Howie
Mick Lacey
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Jo Nobbs
WINNER – Mick Lacey
RUNNER-UP – Dean Gibbs

Board 9
John Bunyard
Matthew Leahy
Rod Blackwell
Josh Lumsden
Tara Casson
WINNER – John Bunyard
RUNNER-UP – Rod Blackwell

Board 10
Don Whittington
Harley Kemp
Paul Cotton
Alex Clarke
Glenn Casson
WINNER – Paul Cotton
RUNNER-UP – Harley Kemp

Board 11
Hayden Charlton
Tank James
Daniel Brown
Paul Reid
Ricky Jones
David Platt
WINNER – Ricky Jones
RUNNER-UP – David Platt

Board 12
Leanne Shooter
Justin Williams
Tyson Hoefel
Scott Kennedy
Craig Barrett
Jeremey Fagg
WINNER – Jeremy Fagg
RUNNER-UP – Scott Kennedy

Board 13
Ian Dargan
Nick Rogers
Daniel Sim
Dan Allen
Aaron Bradley
Brad Doherty
WINNER – Nick Rogers
RUNNER-UP – Ian Dargan

Board 14
Dave Naylor
Tony Wellend
Brett Brandley
Jarred Wallace
Michael Jager
Tic Bridge
WINNER – Tic Bridge
RUNNER-UP – Brett Brandley

Board 15
Kieran Fanning
Kalani Hillman
Paul Lease
Heath Daley
Barry Gardner
Dave Muller
WINNER – Dave Muller
RUNNER-UP – Barry Gardner

Board 16
Ian Casson
Bill Aitken
Stuart Jackson
Rhys Matthewson
Jamie Rundle
Dave Henricks
WINNER – Stuart Jackson
RUNNER-UP – Rhys Matthewson

Players (86)
Jordan Ford
Tara Casson
David Clegg
Mick Jager
Kevin Warhurst
Tony Wellend
Greg Major
Kieran Fanning
Mick Lacey
Warren Parry
Daniel Allen
Kim Anderson
Sam Chapman
Stuart Jackson
Pat Molloy
Dean McGladdery
Barry Gardner
Matthew Leahy
Don Whiitington
Brad Doherty
Jake Howie
Hayden Charlton
Leanne Shooter
Paul Cotton
Loz Ryder
Kevin Luland
Dave Henricks
Joel Hynd
Alex Clarke
Craig Barrett
Rod Blackwell
Dylan Mitchell
Heath Daley
Jerry Weyman
Chris Morrison
Sonny Turner
John Bunyard
Peal Lease
Nathan Walsh
Ian Casson
Dave Muller
Russell Stewart
Mark Taafe
Clayton Collins
Glenn Casson
Josh Lumsdon
Dean Gibbs
Harley Kemp
Terrance Insley
Matthew Francios
Paul Hill
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Danny Kilbane
PJ Stafford
Aaron Bradley
Jeremy Fagg
Tic Bridge
Jo Nobbs
Justin Williams
Brett Brandley
Lucas Cameron
Cody King
Jarred Wallace
Bill Aitken
David Naylor
Aaron Petty
Ricky Jones
Tremaine Gallagher
Ian Dargan
Daniel Brown
Robbie King
Jamie Rundle
Kalani Hillman
Steve Tepaki
Nick Rogers
Scott Kennedy
Tank James
Jamie Budd
Tyson Hoefel
Rhys Matthewson
Daniel Sim
Matt Clarke
Jamie Stokes
Paul Reid
Cody Harris
Dave Platt