Harrows NSW Masters Set Play

The 2016 Harrows NSW Masters Set Play was won by West Australian Dave Platt, Dave defeated Harley Kemp 6 - 4 to take this years title

Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest News and results from Warilla NSW

Final
Dave Platt 6-4 Harley Kemp

Final 4
Dave Platt 6-4 Rhys Mathewson
Harley Kemp 6-4 Jeremy Fagg

Final 8
Warren Parry 3-6 Dave Platt
Rhys Mathewson 6-4 Loz Ryder
Harley Kemp 6-2 Tyson Hoefel
Jeremy Fagg 6-2 Kalani Hillman

Final 16
Warren Parry 6-3 Brian Roach
Dave Platt 6-0 Tremaine Gallagher
Rhys Mathewson 6-3 Tic Bridge
Loz Ryder 6-1 Robbie King
Dave Muller 5-6 Harley Kemp
Tyson Hoefel 6-0 Jerry Weyman
Jeremy Fagg 6-3 Barry Gardner
Kalani Hillman 6-2 Shane Wolter

Final 32
Warren Parry 6-3 Dylan Mitchell
Mick Lacey 4-6 Brian Roach
Greg Major 2-6 Dave Platt
Tremaine Gallagher 6-4 John Bunyard
Rhys Mathewson 6-1 Kevin Luland
Bill Aitken 1-6 Tic Bridge
Loz Ryder 6-0 Justin Williams
Dave Marland 4-6 Robbie King
Dave Muller 6-5 Cody Harris
Matthew Francios 0-6 Harley Kemp
Tyson Hoefel 6-1 Clayton Collins
Jerry Weyman 6-4 Scott Kennedy
Aaron Petty 5-6 Jeremy Fagg
Barry Gardner 6-0 Jordan Ford
Kalani Hillman 6-0 Dave Naylor
Shane Wolter 6-5 Brett Brandley

Board 1

Jordan Ford
Brendan Pirie
Tremaine Gallagher
Dave Taylor
Noah Methven
Dave Naylor
Dave Muller
1st – Dave Muller
2nd – Tremaine Gallagher
3rd – Jordan Ford
4th – Dave Naylor

Board 2

Paul Lease
Darren Wolter
Kalani Hillman
Jerry Weyman
Rod Blackwell
Brian Roach
Justin Williams
1st – Kalani Hillman
2nd – Jerry Weyman
3rd – Brian Roach
4th – Justin Williams

Board 3

Piki Morrison
Mick Lacey
Harley Kemp
Matt Leahy
Jared Wallace
Clayton Collins
Rhys Mathewson
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Mick Lacey
3rd – Harley Kemp
4th – Clayton Collins

Board 4

Tyson Hoefel
Brett Brandley
Dylan Mitchell
Dan Allen
Nick Rogers
Dave Henricks
Shane Wolter
1st – Tyson Hoefel
2nd – Shane Wolter
3rd – Brett Brandley
4th – Dylan Mitchell

Board 5

Bill Aitken
Craig Barrett
Greg Major
Scott Kennedy
Kevin Luland
Steve Tepaki
Ricky Jones
1st – Greg Major
2nd – Bill Aitken
3rd – Scott Kennedy
4th – Kevin Luland

Board 6

Tony Wellend
Warren Parry
Cody Harris
Matt Clarke
Barry Gardner
Tic Bridge
Kevin Warhurst
1st – Warren Parry
2nd – Barry Gardner
3rd – Tic Bridge
4th – Cody Harris

Board 7

Dave Platt
Joel Hynd
Paul Hill
Dave Marland
Paul Cotton
Aaron Petty
Lucas Cameron
John Bunyard
1st – Aaron Petty
2nd – David Marland
3rd – John Bunyard
4th – David Platt

Board 8

Leanne Shooter
Mark Taafe
Loz Ryder
Tank James
Jeremy Fagg
Matt Francois
Robbie King
Heath Daley
1st – Loz Ryder
2nd – Matt Francios
3rd – Robbie King
4th – Jeremy Fagg