DAY 2 HARROWS DPA OCEANIC MASTERS WEEKEND OF DARTS

Day 2 of the Harrows Australian Grand Prix and Oceanic Masters continues today with the 2nd Grand Prix of the Weekend
Stay tuned to dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Final

Rhys Matthewson 5-6 Cody Harris

Final 4

Rhys Matthewson 6-3 Corey Cadby
Cody Harris 6-1 Mike Bonser

Final 8

Matthew Francois 5-6 Rhys Matthewson
Rob Szabo 5-6 Corey Cadby
Damon Heta 1-6 Cody Harris
Lucas Cameron 4-6 Mike Bonser

Final 16

Mark Taafe 2-6 Matthew Francois
Rhys Matthewson 6-5 John Weber
Rob Szabo 6-2 Tic Bridge
Dean Gibbs 3-6 Corey Cadby
Dave Platt 5-6 Damon Heta
Cody Harris 6-1 Jerry Weyman
Steve Duke Snr. 3-6 Lucas Cameron
Jeremy Fagg 2-6 Mike Bonser

Final 32

Mark Taafe 4-0 Barry Gardner
Matthew Francois 4-0 Shaun Gibbs
Scott Kennedy 3-4 Rhys Matthewson
Loz Ryder 2-4 John Weber
Rob Szabo 4-0 Harley Kemp
Tic Bridge 4-1 Anton Soc
Dean Gibbs 4-1 Dave Boyle
Liam Mclennon 2-4 Corey Cadby
Dave Platt 4-1 John Bunyard
Damon Heta 4-0 Brad Hamill
Cody Harris 4-0 Dan Leatham
Jerry Weyman 4-3 Kalani Hillman
Bill Aitken 2-4 Steve Duke Snr.
Lucas Cameron 4-0 Kevin Luland
Jeremy Fagg 4-0 Peter Primmer
Mike Bonser 4-0 Kayleigh Johnson

Board 1
Kayleigh Johnson
Dave Boyle
Jeremy Fagg
Piki Morrison
Daniel Prestage
Mike Bonser
1st – Jeremy Fagg
2nd – Mike Bonser
3rd – Kayleigh Johnson
4th – Dave Boyle

Board 2
Kim Anderson
Scott Kennedy
Barry Gardner
Loz Ryder
Kalani Hillman
Dave Henricks
1st – Scott Kennedy
2nd – Loz Ryder
3rd – Kalani Hillman
4th –Barry Gardner

Board 3
Rob Szabo
Paul Pattern
Dan Leatham
Matthew Francois
Brian Fordham
Brad Hamill
1st – Rob Szabo
2nd – Matthew Francois
3rd – Brad Hamill
4th –Dan Leatham

Board 4
Dave Platt
Jerry Weyman
Peter Primmer
Matt Clarke
Anton Soc
Bruce Bailey
1st –
2nd –
3rd –
4th –

Board 5
Rhys Matthewson
Dave Rutherford
Carl Niki
Shaun Gibbs
Lucas Cameron
Bill Aitken
1st – Bill Aitken
2nd – Lucas Cameron
3rd – Shaun Gibbs
4th –Rhys Matthewson

Board 6
Clayton Collins
Shan Carriage
John Bunyard
Corey Cadby
Mark Taafe
Liam Mclennon
1st – Mark Taafe
2nd – Liam Mclennon
3rd – Corey Cadby
4th –John Bunyard

Board 7
John Weber
Damon Heta
Robbie King
Cody Harris
Scott Johnson
Steve Duke Snr.
1st – Cody Harris
2nd – Damon Heta
3rd – John Weber
4th –Steve Duke Snr.

Board 8
Pat Molloy
Tic Bridge
Kevin Luland
Stuart Hart
Harley Kemp
Dean Gibbs
1st – Dean Gibbs
2nd – Tic Bridge
3rd – Kevin Luland
4th – Harley Kemp

Players in attendance:

Rhys Matthewson
John Weber
Brad Hamill
Mike Bonser
Jeremy Fagg
Kayleigh Johnson
Scott Johnson
Liam Mclennon
Dave Platt
Damon Heta
Anton Soc
Rob Szabo
Cody Harris
Bill Aitken
Kim Anderson
Mark Taafe
Lucas Cameron
Tic Bridge
Clayton Collins
Dave Henricks
John Bunyard
Brian Fordham
Pat Molloy
Jerry Weyman
Kevin Luland
Loz Ryder
Matt Clarke
Kalani Hillman
Steve Duke Snr.
Barry Gardner
Corey Cadby
Bruce Bailey
Daniel Prestage
Piki Morrison
Peter Morrison
Scott Kennedy
Dave Boyle
Shan Carriage
Shaun Gibbs
Harley Kemp
Robbie King
Matthew Francois
Stuart Hart
Paul Pattern
Dean Gibbs
Dan Leatham
David Rutherford
Carl Niki