Russell Stewart Classic (Melbourne Darts Masters Qualifier #1)

Dave Platt defeated Tic Bridge 6 - 3 to take out day 1 of the Russell Stewart Classic Melbourne Darts Masters Qualifier

The Russell Stewart Classic starts Saturday and the DPA Home of Darts, Warilla Bowls and Recreation Club
Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

FINAL
Dave Platt 6-3 Tic Bridge

FINAL 4
Kalani Hillman 4-6 Dave Platt
Koha Kokiri 5-6 Tic Bridge

FINAL 8
Paul Cotton 4-6 Kalani Hillman
Dave Platt 6-3 Daniel Sim
Russell Stewart 0-6 Koha Kokiri
Tic Bridge 6-1 Robbie King

FINAL 16
Rob Modra 3-6 Paul Cotton
Kalani Hillman 6-3 Manny Kato
Steve MacArthur 1-6 Dave Platt
Matt Leahy 5-6 Daniel Sim
Kevin Luland 0-6 Russell Stewart
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Pat Molloy
Tic Bridge 6-2 Dave Marland
Robbie King 6-3 John Bunyard

FINAL 32
Rob Modra 6-2 Clayton Collins
Anton Soc 1-6 Paul Cotton
Kalani Hillman 6-3 Paul Lease
Stefan Lubovoic 0-6 Manny Kato
Steve MacArthur 6-2 Brian Roach
Dave Platt 6-0 Mark Taafe
Dean McGladdery 5-6 Matt Leahy
Daniel Sim 6-1 Jake Howie
Kevin Luland 6-0 Kim Anderson
Russell Stewart 6-2 John Griffiths
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Zinzan Culshaw
Jerry Weyman 3-6 Pat Molloy
Tremaine Gallagher 1-6 Tic Bridge
Lucas Cameron 2-6 Dave Marland
Robbie King 6-3 Steve Stewart
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-6 John Bunyard

Board 1
Steve Fitzpatrick
Mitchell Franklin
Paul Cotton
Dean McGladdery
James Fitzpatrick
Lynn Kaletta
Michael Hockey
Pip Lancaster
Zinzan Culshaw
Craig Edwards
1st – Dean McGladdery
2nd – Steve Fitzpatrick
3rd – Paul Cotton
4th – Zinzan Culshaw

Board 2
Andrew Edgers
Matt Leahy
Paul Hill
Rob Modra
Paul Neighbour
Lucas Cameron
Daniel Browne
Manny Kato
Alex Clarke
Alex Hamilton
1st – Rob Modra
2nd – Lucas Cameron
3rd – Manny Kato
4th – Matt Leahy

Board 3
Dave Marland
Niven Narayanen
Steve MacArthur
Jerry Weyman
Steve Powell
Steve Stewart
Hayden Charlton
Sean Hekfenschen
Shane Horne
Lucas Gray
1st – Steve MacArthur
2nd – Jerry Weyman
3rd – David Marland
4th – Steve Stewart

Board 4
Judy Neaves
Michaela Casson
Dave Henricks
Dave Platt
Tony Birtwhistle
Sue Phillips
John Bunyard
Tic Bridge
Kalani Hillman
Steve Tepaki
1st – Kalani Hillman
2nd – Dave Platt
3rd – John Bunyard
4th – Tic Bridge

Board 5
Jamie-Lee Casson
Alex Evans
Kurt Rutje
Mark Taafe
Kevin Warhurst
Tremaine Gallagher
Russell Stewart
Clayton Collins
Nathan Walsh
Brendan Murrell
1st – Tremaine Gallagher
2nd – Russell Stewart
3rd – Mark Taafe
4th – Clayton Collins

Board 6
Robbie King
Mick King
Tony Welland
Jake Howie
Paul Lease
Aaron Petty
Leanne Shooter
Jamie Budd
David Williams
Stefan Lubrilovic
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Stefan Lubrilovic
3rd – Jake Howie
4th – Paul Lease

Board 7
Kim Anderson
Kevin Luland
RJ Ramskill
Michael Cohan
John Griffiths
Brian Fordham
Tony Chapman
David Muller
Sonny Turner
Anton Soc
1st – Kevin Luland
2nd – Anton Soc
3rd – John Griffiths
4th – Kim Anderson

Board 8
Matt Clarke
Brian Roach
Daniel Sim
Joel Hynd
Pat Molloy
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Mark Anderson
Koha Kokiri
Kevin McCarthy
Aaron Browne
1st – Koha Kokiri
2nd – Daniel Sim
3rd – Pat Molloy
4th – Brian Roach