Final Warilla Bowls World Series Darts Qualifier Day

The Festival of Darts concludes today with the Final Melbourne Darts Masters Qualifier here at the Warilla Bowls and Recreation Club in NSW

Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Final
Koha Kokiri 6-5 Rob Modra

Final 4
Robbie King 0-6 Koha Kokiri
Rob Modra 6-4 Tic Bridge

Final 8
Shane Wolter 3-6 Robbie King
Russell Stewart 2-6 Koha Kokiri
Sean Hekfenschen 5-6 Rob Modra
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-6 Tic Bridge

Final 16
Lucas Cameron 2-6 Shane Wolter
Robbie King 6-4 John Bunyard
Kevin Luland 3-6 Russell Stewart
Koha Kokiri 6-2 Mark Taafe
Tony Birtwhistle v Sean Hekfenschen
Rob Modra 6-3 Kalani Hillman
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 John Griffiths
Tic Bridge 6-3 Jerry Weyman

Final 32
Lucas Cameron 6-0 Matt Clarke
Shane Wolter 6-2 Matt Leahy
Robbie King 6-4 Steve Powell
Kevin McCarthy 2-6 John Bunyard
Kevin Luland 6-3 Tremaine Gallager
Russell Stewart 6-3 Paul Lease
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Aaron Petty
Manny Kato 3-6 Mark Taafe
Joel Hynd 5-6 Tony Birtwhistle
Sean Hekfenschen v Paul Cotton
Steve MacArthur 5-6 Rob Modra
Kalani Hillman 6-0 Stefan Cubrilovic
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Mick King
John Griffiths 6-1 Andrew Eagers
Tic Bridge 6-5 RJ Ramskill
Jerry Weyman 6-2 Alex Evans

Board 1
Kalani Hillman
Clayton Collins
Robbie King
Tony Wellend
Steve Powell
Stefan Cubrilovic
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Kalani Hillman
3rd – Stefan Cubrilovic
4th – Steve Powell

Board 2
Matt Clarke
Judy Neaves
Sue Phillips
Aaron Browne
John Bunyard
Russell Stewart
Steve Fitzpatrick
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – Russell Stewart
3rd – John Bunyard
4th – Matt Clarke

Board 3
Steve MacArthur
Paul Cotton
Nathan Walsh
Alex Hamilton
Mick Cohen
Shane Wolter
Tony Birtwhistle
1st – Steve MacArthur
2nd – Shane Wolter
3rd – Paul Cotton
4th – Tony Birtwhistle

Board 4
Sean Hekfenschen
Jess Smiley
Mark Taafe
Brian Fordham
James Fitzpatrick
Kevin Luland
RJ Ramskill
1st – Kevin Luland
2nd – Sean Hekfenschen
3rd – Mark Taafe
4th – RJ Ramskill

Board 5
Jerry Weyman
Alex Evans
Mick King
Koha Kokiri
Kevin Warhurst
Daniel Sim
Dave Williams
1st – Koha Kokiri
2nd – Jerry Weyman
3rd – Alex Evans
4th – Mick King

Board 6
Kevin McCarthy
Judith Bell
Andrew Eagers
Tremaine Gallagher
Dave Henricks
Nivan Narayanen
Lucas Cameron
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Kevin McCarthy
3rd – Andrew Eagers
4th – Tremaine Gallagher

Board 7
Aaron Petty
Joel Hynd
Jamie-Lee Casson
Lynn Kaletta
Manny Kato
Paul Lease
Jamie Budd
1st – Joel Hynd
2nd – Manny Kato
3rd – Paul Lease
4th – Aaron Petty

Board 8
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Paul Hill
John Griffiths
Matt Leahy
Tic Bridge
Leanne Shooter
Rob Modra
1st – Tic Bridge
2nd – John Griffiths
3rd – Matt Leahy
4th – Rob Modra

Players in attendance - 55