Australasian Championships 2017

The 2017 Australasian Championships continues in Dubbo New South Wales
Proudly brought to you by Dartplayers Australia, Charter Clubs of New Zealand, the ALH Group, Team Rebel and DOSH

Players from around Australia and New Zealand will be competing to take out the Australasian Championship Trophy
The event is to be played in group sessions.
Players and Teams Below
Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Men
Round 1
NSW 10-4 ACT
NZ South 9-5 TAS
QLD 7-7 SA
VIC 7-7 WA
Indigenous Allstars 12-2 NZ North

Round 2
NSW 4-10 NZ South
ACT 8-6 NZ North
WA 12-2 Indigenous Allstars
SA 7-7 VIC
TAS 6-8 QLD

Round 3
Indigenous Allstars 4-10 SA
NZ North 2-12 WA
NZ South 9-5 ACT
QLD 8-6 NSW
VIC 11-3 TAS
Round 4
TAS 6-8 Indigenous Allstars
NSW 6-8 VIC
NZ South 9-5 QLD
ACT 2-12 WA
SA 10-4 NZ North

Round 5
VIC 8-6 NZ South
Indigenous Allstars 2-12 NSW
NZ North 6-8 TAS
WA 8-6 SA
QLD 10-4 ACT

Round 6
ACT 6-8 SA
TAS 4-10 WA
NSW 10-4 NZ North
NZ South 12-2 Indigenous Allstars
QLD 6-8 VIC

Round 7
VIC 10-4 ACT
Indigenous Allstars 4-10 QLD
NZ North 4-10 NZ South
WA 10-4 NSW
SA 6-8 TAS

Round 8
VIC 10-4 Indigenous Allstars
ACT 6-8 TAS
NSW 6-8 SA
NZ South 5-9 WA
QLD 8-6 NZ North

Round 9
SA 6-8 NZ South
TAS 6-8 NSW
Indigenous Allstars 9-5 ACT
NZ North 5-9 VIC
WA 8-6 QLD

Western Australia
David Platt
Loz Ryder
Damon Heta
Barry Gardner
Lewis Kirk
Dan Kelly
Tim Pusey
Daniel Waterhouse

South Australia
Colin Edwards
Ray O’Donnell
Aaron Delvendiep
Chris Jarvis
Andy Pinder
Tony Pettit
Michael Conlan
Laurie Loch

Tasmania
Matt Woodberry
Steve Fitzpatrick
Dwayne Seabourne
Jamie Hales
John Watkins
James Fitzpatrick
Mick King
Brad Thorp

Victoria
Rhys Mathewson
Steve Duke Snr.
Tic Bridge
Lucas Cameron
Scott Kennedy
Jason Murdoch
Kevin McCarthy

New South Wales
Brian Roach
Dave Marland
Andrew Eagers
John Bunyard
Zinzan Culshaw
Paul Cotton
Jerry Weyman
Matt Leahy

Queensland
Matthew Mullen
Willy Kimura
David Littleboy
Jack Killin
Braidon Charlton
Raymond Smith
Andrew Townes
Greg Walsh

New Zealand North Island
Taahuna Irwin
Graeme Lowe
Casey Matthews
Laurie Turner
Samuel Laing
Lucas Edwards
Wayne Hamlin
Rex Harper

Australian Capital Territory
Russell Stewart
Jason Mudge
Jon Pearson
David Martin-Henry
Glenn Casson
John Taylor
Daniel Sim
Pat Molloy

New Zealand South Island
Bernie Smith
Warren Parry
Haupai Puha
Warren French
Quintin Gardiner
Craig Ross
Graeme Ryder

Indigenous Allstars
Greg Major
Dave Williams
Waverly Brown
Clayton James Collins
Tremaine Gallagher
Jordan Ford
Heath Daley
Rob Modra

Ladies

Round 1
QLD 4-7 NZ North
TAS 4-7 Indigenous Allstars
SA 6-5 VIC
NZ South 4-7 NSW

Round 2
TAS 4-7 SA
NZ North 9-2 VIC
Indigenous Allstars 4-7 NSW
QLD 7-4 NZ South

Round 3
NSW 6-5 QLD
VIC 8-3 Indigenous Allstars
SA 2-9 NZ North
NZ South 10-1 TAS

Round 4
VIC 4-7 NZ South
Indigenous Allstars 2-9 SA
QLD 8-3 TAS
NSW 2-9 NZ North

Round 5
TAS 2-9 NZ North
QLD 7-4 SA
NZ South 8-3 Indigenous Allstars
NSW 8-3 VIC

Round 6
SA 5-6 NZ South
Indigenous Allstars 1-10 NZ North
QLD 8-3 VIC
TAS 4-7 NSW

Round 7
VIC 5-6 TAS
Indigenous Allstars 5-6 QLD
NZ North 9-2 NZ South
NSW 8-3 SA

South Australia
Amanda Stone
Melina Van Den Kieboom
Amanda Loch
Caitlian Avis
Angela Cornell

Tasmania
Jodie Jordan-Jago
Jen Lange
Tracey Harback
Emma Watkins
Paula Seabourne
Deb Soden

Victoria
Kayleigh Johnson
Karen Brenezeris
Donna Barrington
Renata Downs
Helen Taylor
Charlie Hutchinson

New South Wales
Lavinia Hogg
Sapphire Allen
Mihi Reid
Monica Ribeiro
Fran Shore
Jenny Dugan

Queensland
Chrissy Sheerin
Sally Fenton
Tanya Page
Seini Vakanofiti
Kathleen Martin
Stacey Heavey

New Zealand North Island
Sha Hohipa
Judy Fenton
Michaela Makiha
Felicity Whitley
Kit Bennett
Wendy Harper

New Zealand South Island
Tara Mears
Desi Mercer
Raewyn Edwards
Sarah Pitama
Shannon Campbell
Vernaleigh Brisdon

Indigenous Allstars
Noreen Perry
Kyla Ahmann
Sharon Casey
Leonie Ward
Ashlee Regnaud
Mackenzie Jago