New Zealand North win Ladies Doubles

Kit Bennett and Sha Hohipa defeated Queenslands Chrissy Sheerin and Sally Fenton 4 - 2 to take out the Ladies Australasian Doubles Championships
Full draw and results below

Ladies Doubles
601
Round Robin – Best of 3
Knockout – Best of 3 last 16, best of 5 quarters and semis, best of 7 final

Board 1 & 2
Jodie Jordan-Jago & Paula Seabourne (TAS)
Mihi Reid & Sapphire Allen (NSW)
Desi Mercer & Tara Mears (NZ Sth)
Amanda Stone & Tracey Avis (SA)
Emma Watkins & Tracey Harback (TAS)
Seini Vakanofiti & Stacey Heavey (QLD)
1st – Desi Mercer & Tara Mears (NZ Sth)
2nd – Emma Watkins & Tracey Harback (TAS)
3rd – Mihi Reid & Sapphire Allen (NSW)
4th – Seini Vakanofiti & Stacey Heavey (QLD)

Board 3 & 4
Sarah Pitama & Vernaleigh Brinsdon (NZ Sth)
Kayleigh Johnson & Donna Barriginton (VIC)
Jenny Dugan & Monica Riberio (NSW)
Raewyn Edwards & Shannon Campbell (NZ Sth)
Leonie Ward & Sharon Casey (IA)
Chrissy Sheerin & Sally Fenton (QLD)
1st – Leonie Ward & Sharon Casey (IA)
2nd – Raewyn Edwards & Shannon Campbell (NZ Sth)
3rd – Chrissy Sheerin & Sally Fenton (QLD)
4th – Jenny Dugan & Monica Riberio (NSW)

Board 5 & 6
Wendy Harper & Judy Fenton (NZ Nth)
Kit Bennett & Sha Hohipa (NZ Nth)
Tanya Page & Kathleen Martin (QLD)
Helen Taylor & Charlie Hutchinson (VIC)
Jen Lange & Deb Soden (TAS)
Melina Van Den Kieboom & Amanda Loch (SA)
1st – Kit Bennett & Sha Hohipa (NZ Nth)
2nd – Melina Van Den Kieboom & Amanda Loch (SA)
3rd – Wendy Harper & Judy Fenton (NZ Nth)
4th – Helen Taylor & Charlie Hutchinson (VIC)

Board 7 & 8
Felicity Whitley & Michaela Makiha (NZ Nth)
Renata Downs & Karen Breneizeris (VIC)
Caitlain Avis & Angela Cornell (SA)
Kyla Ahmann & Noreen Perry (IA)
Mackenzie Jago & Ashlee Rengaud (IA)
Fran Shore & Lavinia Hogg (NSW)
1st – Caitlain Avis & Angela Cornell (SA)
2nd – Fran Shore & Lavinia Hogg (NSW)
3rd – Felicity Whitley & Michaela Makiha (NZ Nth)
4th – Renata Downs & Karen Breneizeris (VIC)

Last 16
Leonie Ward & Sharon Casey (IA) 0-2 Seini Vakanofiti & Stacey Heavey (QLD)
Emma Watkins & Tracey Harback (TAS) 2-0 Mihi Reid & Sapphire Allen (NSW)
Kit Bennett & Sha Hohipa (NZ Nth) 2-0 Helen Taylor & Charlie Hutchinson (VIC)
Fran Shore & Lavinia Hogg (NSW) 0-2 Wendy Harper & Judy Fenton (NZ Nth)
Desi Mercer & Tara Mears (NZ Sth) 0-2 Renata Downs & Karen Breneizeris (VIC)
Melina Van Den Kieboom & Amanda Loch (SA) 2-1 Felicity Whitley & Michaela Makiha (NZ Nth)
Caitlain Avis & Angela Cornell (SA) 1-2 Jenny Dugan & Monica Riberio (NSW)
Raewyn Edwards & Shannon Campbell (NZ Sth) 0-2 Chrissy Sheerin & Sally Fenton (QLD)

Last 8
Seini Vakanofiti & Stacey Heavey (QLD) 3-0 Emma Watkins & Tracey Harback (TAS)
Kit Bennett & Sha Hohipa (NZ Nth) 3-2 Wendy Harper & Judy Fenton (NZ Nth)
Renata Downs & Karen Breneizeris (VIC) 0-3 Melina Van Den Kieboom & Amanda Loch (SA)
Jenny Dugan & Monica Riberio (NSW) 1-3Chrissy Sheerin & Sally Fenton (QLD)

Last 4
Seini Vakanofiti & Stacey Heavey (QLD) 0-3 Kit Bennett & Sha Hohipa (NZ Nth)
Melina Van Den Kieboom & Amanda Loch (SA) 1-3 Chrissy Sheerin & Sally Fenton (QLD)

Final
Kit Bennett & Sha Hohipa (NZ Nth) 4-2 Chrissy Sheerin & Sally Fenton (QLD)