Another win for Cadby in Warilla

Another win for Cadby as he defeats DPA International Player Loz Ryder
over 75 Players were in attendance competing for the Kelvin Boyland Memorial Trophy at the Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club

Pro Tour #8
Saturday 14th April 2018
Round Robin to Knockout
Top 4 off the sheet

Final
Loz Ryder 3-6 Corey Cadby

Top 4
Raymond O’Donnell 3-6 Loz Ryder
Corey Cadby 6-4 Tim Pusey

Top 8
Raymond O’Donnell 6-4 Bill Aitken
Loz Ryder 6-3 Steve MacArthur
Corey Cadby 6-2 Raymond Smith
Tim Pusey 6-1 Mark Colbongon

Top 16
Raymond O’Donnell 6-4 Andrew Eagers
John Bunyard 5-6 Bill Aitken
Tic Bridge 3-6 Loz Ryder
Lucas Cameron 5-6 Steve MacArthur
Gordon-Glen Mathers 3-6 Corey Cadby
Raymond Smith 6-4 Mark Taafe
Dean McGladdery 1-6 Tim Pusey
Mark Colbongon 6-4 Steve Fitzpatrick

Top 32
Raymond O’Donnell 4-1 Ash Britt
Andrew Eagers 4-2 Zinzan Clushaw
John Bunyard 4-2 Craig Prizeman
Bill Aitken 4-0 Greg Major
Tic Bridge 4-3 Leigh Giblin
Russell Stewart 1-4 Loz Ryder
Lucas Cameron 4-0 Mike Bonser
Steve MacArthur 4-3 James Bailey
Gordon-Glen Mathers 4-1 Graeme Lowe
Corey Cadby 4-0 Mick Lean
Raymond Smith 4-1 Jamie Hales
Mark Taafe 4-2 Jerry Weyman
Mick Lacey 2-4 Dean McGladdery
Tim Pusey 4-0 Adrian McDevitt
Mark Colbongon 4-3 Tremiane Gallagher
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-2 Kerry Allen

Board 1 & 2
Dean Mcgladdery
Steve Fitzpatrick
Kevin Luland
Kalani Hillman
Peter Primmer
Greg Major
Paul Emmerton
Marshall Allen
Tic Bridge
1st – Tic Bridge
2nd – Steve Fitzpatrick
3rd – Greg Major
4th – Dean McGladdery

Board 3 & 4
Andrew Eagers
Hayden Charlton
Craig Prizeman
Peter Hawkins
Lucas Grey
Lucas Cameron
Ian Dargan
Mick Lean
Judy Neaves
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Andrew Eagers
3rd – Mick Lean
4th – Craig Prizeman

Board 5 & 6
Deb Soden
Clayton Collins
Kerry Allen
Chris Donaghy
Darren Wolter Gumley
Ash Britt
Mark Taafe
Mick Lacey
Jen Lange
1st – Mick Lacey
2nd – Mark Taafe
3rd – Kerry Allen
4th – Ash Britt

Board 7 & 8
Conan Genaras
Jake Howie
Leigh Giblin
John Bunyard
Jerry Weyman
Dennis Saro
Nathan Walsh
Rod Crawford
Russell Stewart
1st – John Bunyard
2nd – Russell Stewart
3rd – Jerry Weyman
4th – Leigh Giblin

Board 9 & 10
Adrian McDevitt
Nathan Simpson
Paul Hill
Jason Siefried
Simon Farrell
Tremaine Gallagher
Mark Colbongan
Steve Macarthur
Kim Anderson
1st – Mark Colbongon
2nd – Steve MacArthur
3rd – Adrian McDevitt
4th – Tremaine Gallagher

Board 11 & 12
John Riley
Darren Lane
Sapphire Allen
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Ryan Lynch
Jamie Hales
Jamie Budd
Trevor Targett
Loz Ryder
Tim Pusey
1st – Gordon-glen Mathers
2nd – Tim Pusey
3rd – Loz Ryder
4th – Jamie Hales

Board 13 & 14
Graeme Lowe
Kim Emmerton
Matt Clarke
Bill Aitken
Greg Walsh
Matt Leahy
Raymond Smith
Terrence Insley
Dave Williams
James Bailey
1st – Raymond Smith
2nd – Bill Aitken
3rd – James Bailey
4th – Graeme Lowe

Board 15 & 16
Troy Romando
Pat Dargan
Mike Bonser
Corey Cadby
Ray O’Donnell
Zinzan Culshaw
Daniel Sim
Steve TePaki
Dave Henricks
Bruce Stone
1st – Raymond O’Donnell
2nd – Corey Cadby
3rd – Zinzan Culshaw
4th – Mike Bonser

Players in Attendance – 75
Adrian McDevitt
Andrew Eagers
Ash Britt
Bill Aitken
Chris Donaghy
Clayton Collins
Corey Cadby
Craig Prizeman
Daniel Sim
Dave Henricks
Dave Williams
Dean McGladdery
Deb Soden
Dennis Saro
Jerry Weyman
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Graeme Lowe
Greg Major
Greg Walsh
Ian Dargan
James Bailey
Mark Colbongan
Jamie Hales
Jen Lange
John Bunyard
John Riley
Judy Neaves
Kevin Luland
Kim Anderson
Kim Emmerton
Leigh Giblin
Loz Ryder
Lucas Cameron
Lucas Grey
Mark Taafe
Matt Clarke
Matthew Leahy
Mick Lacey
Mick Lean
Mike Bonser
Patrick Dargan
Paul Emmerton
Raymond O’Donnell
Raymond Smith
Rod Crawford
Russell Stewart
Ryan Lynch
Steve Fitzpatrick
Steve MacArthur
Steve TePaki
Tic Bridge
Tim Pusey
Tremaine Gallagher
Trevor Taggart
Zinzan Culshaw
Kalani Hillman
Jamie Budd
Nathan Walsh
Kerry Allen
Marshall Allen
Conan Genaras
Troy Rimando
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Paul Hill
Bruce Stone
Peter Primmer
Sapphire Allen
Peter Hawkins
Hayden Charlton
Simon Farrell
Terrance Insley
Jason Siefried
Darren Lane
Nathan Simpson