Glen Mathers wins Day 3 Harrows Pro Tour Hobart

Gordon Glen Mathers defeated 6-4 James Bailey to take out the final Harrows Pro Tour in Hobart Tasmania

Australian Italian Club Hobart
Pro Tour #15
Sunday 17th June 2018
Round Robin to Knockout
Top 4 off the sheet progresses to the Knockout

Final
Gordon Glen Mathers 6-4 James Bailey

Top 4
Gordon Glen Mathers v Raymond Smith
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-6 James Bailey

Top 8
Gordon Glen Mathers 6-0 Steve Powell
Tim Pusey 3-6 Raymond Smith
Mick Pearce 1-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 6-1 Alex Evans

Top 16
Gordon Glen Mathers 6-1 Craig Prizeman
Brad Thorp 2-6 Steve Powell
Tim Pusey 6-1 Lucas Cameron
Raymond Smith 6-1 John Riley
Mick Pearce 6-3 Shane Clark
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Marshall Allen
Steve MacArthur 1-6 James Bailey
Jamie Hales 4-6 Alex Evans

Top 32
Gordon Glen Mathers 4-0 Ryan Lynch
Craig Prizeman 4-1 Nathan Seabourne
Mike Bonser 1-4 Brad Thorp
Colby Dodge 3-4 Steve Powell
Tim Pusey 4-1 Kerry Allen
Lucas Cameron 4-3 Leigh Giblin
Raymond Smith 4-0 Scott Rhodes
John Riley 4-2 John Watkins
Mick Pearce 4-1 Chris Jones
Mark Taafe 2-4 Shane Clark
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-1 Adrian McDevitt
Chris Vasey 3-4 Marshall Allen
Steve MacArthur 4-3 Graeme Lowe
James Bailey 4-2 Raymond O’Donnell
Loz Ryder 1-4 Jamie Hales
Alex Evans 4-1 Dwayne Seabourne

Board 1
Mat Leahy
James Bailey
Chris Jones
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Dwayne Seabourne
Gordon Glen Mathers
1st – Gordon Glen Mathers
2nd – James Bailey
3rd – Dwayne Seabourne
4th – Chris Jones

Board 2
Bailey Seabourne
Leigh Giblin
Loz Ryder
Tracey Harback
Scott Rhodes
Mitchell Walker
Colby Dodge
1st – Loz Ryder
2nd – Colby Dodge
3rd – Leigh Giblin
4th – Scott Rhodes

Board 3
Shanae Mundy
John Watkins
John Riley
Graeme Lowe
Jamie Suckling
Glenn Ellis
Mick Pearce
1st – Mick Pearce
2nd – John Riley
3rd – John Watkins
4th – Graeme Lowe

Board 4
Steve Powell
Mike Bonser
Adrian McDevitt
Jayne Berry
Mackenzie Jago
Mark Taafe
Sandra Cross
1st – Mike Bonser
2nd – Mark Taafe
3rd – Steve Powell
4th – Adrian McDevitt

Board 5
Kerry Allen
Paula Seabourne
Sam Hickson
Jen Lange
Lucas Cameron
Tim Pusey
Marshall Allen
1st – Tim Pusey
2nd – Lucas Cameron
3rd – Marshall Allen
4th – Kerry Allen

Board 6
Steve MacArthur
Deb Soden
Alex Evans
Paul Emmerton
Brad Thorp
Nathan Seabourne
Andrew Eagers
1st – Steve MacArthur
2nd – Alex Evans
3rd – Nathan Seabourne
4th – Brad Thorp

Board 7
Raymond O’Donnell
Jamie Hales
Trevor Targett
Steve Fitzpatrick
Chris Donaghy
Aron Breslin
Chris Vasey
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – Chris Vasey
3rd – Raymond O’Donnell
4th – Jamie Hales

Board 8
Ryan Lynch
Jodie Jordan Jago
Emma Watkins
Kim Emmerton
Raymond Smith
Craig Prizeman
Shane Clark
1st – Raymond Smith
2nd – Craig Prizeman
3rd – Shane Clark
4th – Ryan Lynch

Players in Attendance - 55
Craig Prizeman
Mike Bonser
Ryan Lynch
Chris Donaghy
Mitchell Walker
Loz Ryder
Tim Pusey
Trevor Targatt
Jamie Suckling
Chris Vasey
James Bailey
Glenn Ellis
Nathan Seabourne
Sandra Cross
Mark Taafe
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Emma Watkins
Steve Fitzpatrick
Sam Hickson
Graeme Lowe
Colby Dodge
Matt Leahy
Andrew Eagers
Steve Powell
Scott Rhodes
Dwayne Seabourne
Bailey Seabourne
Jamie Hales
Paula Seabourne
Shanae Mundy
Jen Lange
Marshall Allen
Kerry Allen
Gordon Glen Mathers
Brad Thorp
John Riley
Mackenzie Jago
Jodie Jordan Jago
Shane Clark
Jayne Berry
Deb Soden
Chris Jones
Paul Emmerton
Kim Emmerton
Aron Braslin
Alex Evans
Mick Pearce
Raymond O’Donnell
Raymond Smith
Steve MacArthur
Lucas Cameron
Leigh Giblin
Adrian McDevitt
Tracey Harback
John Watkins