HARROWS PRO TOUR DAY 2,

The Harrows Pro Tour continues this weekend at the Warilla Bowls and Recreation Club, Warilla NSW.
Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results from Saturdays Matches

Pro Tour #3 - Straight Knockout
Kelvin Boyland Memorial

Final
Haupai Puha 1-6 Damon Heta

Top 4
Raymond Smith3-6 Haupai Puha
Damon Heta 6-4 Rhys Mathewson

Top 8
Raymond Smith 6-2 Rob Modra
Haupai Puha 6-2 Bill Aitken
Damon Heta 6-0 Tim Pusey
Rhys Mathewson 6-4 Robbie King

Top 16
Raymond Smith 6-1 Mick Lacey
Rob Modra 6-1 James Bailey
Haupai Puha 6-4 Raymond O'Donnell
Bill Aitken 6-2 David Hall Snr.
Damon Heta 6-2 Koha Kokiri
Justin Thompson 3-6 Tim Pusey
Ben Robb 5-6 Rhys Mathewson
Shane Tichowitsch 4-6 Robbie King

Top 32
Raymond Smith 6-1 David Platt
Mick Lacey 6-2 Emma Watkins
Rob Modra 6-4 Paul Cotton
James Bailey 6-2 Michael Cassar
Haupai Puha 6-3 Aaron Delvendiep
Raymond O'Donnell 6-4 Laurie Loch
Bill Aitken 6-2 Tremaine Gallagher
Lucas Cameron 3-6 David Hall Snr.
Damon Heta 6-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Ryan Lynch 2-6 Koha Kokiri
Justin Thompson 6-3 Jack Sinclair
Tim Pusey 6-0 Clayton Collins
Ben Robb 6-0 Trevor Cooke
Rhys Mathewson6-2 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Shane Tichowitsch 6-3 Russell Stewart
Robbie King 6-4 Matteo Gilr

Top 64
Raymond Smith 6-0 Brendan McCausland
Tic Bridge 2-6 David Platt
Mick Lacey 6-2 Mathew Leahy
Emma Watkins 6-0 Jayne Marshall
Rob Modra 6-5 Leigh Giblin
Paul Cotton 6-3 Amanda Loch
James Bailey 6-0 John Bunyard
Michael Cassar 6-4 Jamie Suckling
Haupai Puha 6-2 Graeme Lowe
Corey Nauman 1-6 Aaron Delvendiep
Mike Bonser 3-6 Raymond O'Donnell
Laurie Loch 6-1 Jordan Ford
Bill Aitken 6-5 Marshall Allen
Jack Deveries 2-6 Tremaine Gallagher
Lucas Cameron 6-3 Ian Dowden
David Hall Snr. 6-4 Paul Bebbington
Damon Heta 6-1 Brad Johnson
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Tony Pettit
Ryan Lynch 6-2 Lee Chapman
Steve Duke Jnr.2-6 Koha Kokiri
Justin Thompson 6-0 Lavinia Hogg
Jack Sinclair 6-3 David Marland
Tim Pusey 6-2 Brad Thorp
Tony Welland 1-6 Clayton Collins
Ben Robb 6-0 Teresa Hore
Wiremu Kurupo 4-6 Trevor Cooke
Rhys Mathewson 6-1 Jess Smiley
Barry Jouannet Jnr. 6-5 Cody King
Gordon¬-Glen Mathers 3-6 Shane Tichowitsch
Lorraine Burn 5-6 Russell Stewart
Robbie King 6-1 Mark Taafe
Matteo Gilr 6-1 Heath Daley

Top 128

Raymond Smith v BYE
Brendan McCausland 6-2 Simon Farrell
Kevin Todd (DNP) v Tic Bridge
David Platt 6-1Greg Walsh
Mick Lacey 6-0 Dwayne Seabourne
Ian Sobey 3-6 Mathew Leahy
Emma Watkins 6-0 Jackie Milligan
Jayne Marshall v Brad Horton (DNP)
Rob Modra v BYE
Steve TePaki 3-6 Leigh Giblin
Alex Evans 6-1 Paul Cotton
Amanda Loch 6-3 Amanda Stone
James Bailey v BYE
Daniel Sim 4-6 John Bunyard
Michael Cassar 6-0 Margaret Eagers
Rebekah Promnitz 4-6 Jamie Suckling
Haupai Puha v BYE
Kenny Kennedy 1-6 Graeme Lowe
Corey Nauman 6-2 Stefan Cubrilovic
Dean Abbott1-6 Aaron Delvendiep
Mike Bonser v BYE
Raymond O'Donnell 6-4 Paul Emmerton
Ross Perry 0-6 Laurie Loch
Tanya Page 2-6 Jordan Ford
Bill Aitken v BYE
Marshall Allen v Mark Smyth (DNP)
Jamie Rogers 0-6 Jack Deveries
Tremaine Gallagher 6-4 Dave Hanel
Lucas Cameron v BYE
Peter Primmer (DNP) v Ian Dowden
David Hall Snr. 6-5 Greg Major
James Doherty 4-6 Paul Bebbington
Damon Heta v BYE
Brad Johnson v Kim Anderson (DNP)
David Hall Jnr. 1-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
Don Whittington (DNP) v Tony Pettit
Ryan Lynch 6-1 Sam Hickson
Lee Chapman v Michael Conlon (DNP)
David Williams 1-6 Steve Duke Jnr.
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Lucas Gray
Justin Thompson v BYE
Lavinia Hogg 6-5 Zinzan Culshaw
Mick Anderson 2-6 Jack Sinclair
David Marland 6-3 Hayden Scott
Tim Pusey v BYE
Mick King 2-6 Brad Thorp
Matt Clarke 0-6 Tony Welland
Kalani Hillman 4-6 Clayton Collins
Ben Robb v BYE
Joe Throup 0-6 Teresa Hore
Wiremu Kurupo 6-3 Daniel Jacobson
Andrew Eagers 3-6 Trevor Cooke
Rhys Mathewson 6-1 Manny Kato
Jess Smiley v Ian Dargan (DNP)
Barry Jouannet Jnr 6-1 Andy Pinder
Nathan Simpson 1-6 Cody King
Gordon¬-Glen Mathers v BYE
Shane Tichowitsch 6-3 Dale Burton¬Pye
Tracey Avis 2-6 Lorraine Burn
Craig Prizeman 3-6 Russell Stewart
Robbie King v BYE
Logan Flegg 1-6 Mark Taafe
Matteo Gilr 6-1 Debra Soden
Jen Lange 1-6 Heath Daley

Pro Tour #2 - Round Robin to Knockout
Joe Seymour Memorial

Final
James Bailey v Steve Fitzpatrick

Top 4
James Bailey 5-2 Koha Kokiri
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Rhys Mathewson

Top 8
Raymond Smith 4-5 James Bailey
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Brendan McCausland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Justin Thompson
Rhys Mathewson 5-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Top 16
Raymond Smith 5-2 Mick Lacey
James Bailey 5-2 Rob Modra
Haupai Puha 3-5 Koha Kokiri
Brendan McCausland 5-4 Bill Aitken
Matt Leahy 1-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Wiremu Kurupo 4-5 Justin Thompson
Ben Robb 3-5 Rhys Mathewson
Zinzan Culshaw 3-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Top 32
Raymond Smith 5-1 David Platt
Mick Lacey 5-2 Shane Tichowitsch
James Bailey 5-4 Raymond O’Donnell
Rob Modra 5-0 Greg Major
Haupai Puha 5-3 James Doherty
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Jamie Suckling
Lucas Cameron 3-5 Brendan McCausland
Bill Aitken 5-0 Alex Evans
Matt Leahy 5-3 Aaron Delvendiep
Ryan Lynch 2-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Wiremu Kurupo 5-1 Rebekah Promnitz
Justin Thompson 5-1 Brad Johnson
Ben Robb 5-4 Russell Stewart
Rhys Mathewson 5-4 Lorraine Burn
Robbie King 4-5 Zinzan Culshaw
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-0 Laurie Loch

Board 1 x4 1. Raymond Smith (1) 2. 37 Dave Hall Snr 3. 51 Ian Dargan 4. 60 Jayne Marshall
Dave Hall Snr. 1-3 Raymond Smith
Ian Dargan v Jayne Marshall
Raymond Smith 3-2 Ian Dargan
Jayne Marshall (DNP) v Dave Hall Snr.
Jayne Marshall (DNP) v Raymond Smith
Dave Hall Snr. 3-1 Ian Dargan
1st – Raymond Smith
2nd – Dave Hall Snr.
3rd – Ian Dargan
4th - DNP

Board 2 x4 1. Mick Lacey (16) 2. 91 Paul Bebbington 3. 87 Michael Conlon 4. 86 Michael Cassar
Paul Bebbington 0-3 Mick Lacey
Michael Colon (DNP) v Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey v Michael Conlon (DNP)
Michael Cassar 3-1 Paul Bebbington
Michael Cassar 0-3 Mick Lacey
Paul Bebbington v Michael Conlon (DNP)
1st – Mick Lacey
2nd – Michael Cassar
3rd – Paul Bebbington
4th – DNP

Board 3 x4 1. James Bailey (9) 2. 29 Cody King 3. 28 Clayton Collins 4. 92 Paul Cotton
Cody King 0-3 James Bailey
Clayton Collins 0-3 Paul Cotton
James Bailey 3-1 Clayton Collins
Paul Cotton 3-1 Cody King
Paul Cotton 0-3 James Bailey
Cody King 3-2 Clayton Collins
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Paul Cotton
3rd – Clayton Collins
4th – Cody King

Board 4 x4 1. Rob Modra (8) 2. 66 Kalani Hillman 3. 103 Steve Duke Jnr. 4. 68 Kevin Todd
Kalani Hillman 3-1 Rob Modra
Steve Duke Jnr. v Kevin Todd (DNP)
Rob Modra 3-0 Steve Duke Jnr.
Kevin Todd (DNP) v Kalani Hillman
Kevin Todd (DNP) v Rob Modra
Kalani Hillman 3-0 Steve Duke Jnr.
1st – Rob Modra
2nd – Kalani Hillman
3rd – Steve Duke Jnr.
4th - DNP

Board 5 x4 1. Haupai Puha (4) 2. 81 Mark Taafe 3. 109 Tony Pettit 4. 63 Joe Throup
Mark Taafe 3-1 Haupai Puha
Tony Pettit 0-3 Joe Throup
Haupai Puha 3-0 Tony Pettit
Joe Throup 3-0 Mark Taafe
Joe Throup1-3 Haupai Puha
Mark Taafe 3-2 Tony Pettit
1st – Haupai Puha
2nd – Tony Pettit
3rd – Mark Taafe
4th – Joe Throup

Board 6 x4 1. Mike Bonser (13) 2. 70 Koha Kokiri 3. 113 Trevor Cooke 4. 105 Steve TePaki
Koha Kokiri 3-0 Mike Bonser
Trevor Crooke 3-1 Steve TePaki
Mike Bonser 3-1 Trevor Crooke
SteveTePaki 0-3 Koha Kokiri
Steve TePaki 0-3 Mike Bonser
Koha Kokiri 3-1 Trevor Crooke
1st – Koha Kokiri
2nd – Mike Bonser
3rd – Steve TePaki
4th – Trevor Crooke

Board 7 x4 1. Lucas Cameron (12) 2. 89 Mick King 3. 69 Kim Anderson 4. 80 Mark Smyth
Mick King 1-3 Lucas Cameron
Kim Anderson 0-3 Mark Smyth
Lucas Cameron 3-0 Kim Anderson
Mark Smyth 0-3 Mick King
Mark Smyth v Lucas Cameron
Mick King 3-1 Kim Anderson
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Mick King
3rd – Kim Anderson
4th – Mark Smyth

Board 8 x4 1. Bill Aitken (5) 2. 56 Jackie Milligan 3. 20 Amanda Stone 4. 110 Tony Welland
Jackie Milligan v Bill Aitken
Amanda Stone v Tony Welland
Bill Aitken v Amanda Stone
Tony Welland v Jackie Milligan
Tony Welland v Bill Aitken
Jackie Milligan v Amanda Stone
1st – Bill Aitken
2nd – Tony Welland
3rd – Amanda Stone
4th – Jackie Milligan

Board 9 x4 1. Damon Heta (2) 2. 85 Matteo Gilr 3. 53 Ian Sobey 4. 83 Mathew Leahy
Matto Gilr 0-3 Damon Heta
Ian Sobey 1-3 Matt Leahy
Damon Heta 3-0 Ian Sobey
Matt Leahy 3-0 Matteo Gilr
Matt Leahy 3-2 Damon Heta
Matto Gilr 3-2 Ian Sobey
1st – Matt Leahy
2nd – Damon Heta
3rd – Matteo Gilr
4th –Ian Sobey

Board 10 x4 1. Ryan Lynch (15) 2. 106 Tanya Page 3. 75 Logan Flegg 4. 102 Stefan Cubrilovic
Tanya Page 0-3 Ryan Lynch
Logan Flegg 2-3 Stefan Cubrilovic
Ryan Lynch 3-0 Logan Flegg
Stefan Cubrilovic 3-0 Tanya Page
Stefan Cubrilovic 0-3 Ryan Lynch
Tanya Page 3-0 Logan Flegg
1st – Ryan Lynch
2nd – Stefan Cubrilovic
3rd – Tanya Page
4th – Logan Flegg

Board 11 x4 1. Tim Pusey (10) 2. 64 John Bunyard 3. 114 Waremu Kurupo 4. 61 Jen Lange
John Bunyard 1-3 Tim Pusey
Waremu Kurupo 3-0 Jen Lange
Tim Pusey 0-3 Waremu Kurupo
Jen Lange 0-3 John Bunyard
Jen Lange 0-3 Tim Pusey
John Bunyard 3-2 Waremu Kurupo
1st – Waremu Kurupo
2nd – John Bunyard
3rd – Tim Pusey
4th – Jen Lange

Board 12 x4 1. Justin Thompson (7) 2. 23 Barry Jouannet Jnr 3. 31 Craig Prizeman 4. 38 David Marland
Barry Jouannet Jnr. 1-3 Justin Thompson
Craig Prizeman 3-1 David Marland
Justin Thompson 3-1 Craig Prizeman
David Marland 0-3 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
David Marland 3-1 Justin Thompson
Barry Jouannet Jnr. 2-3 Craig Prizeman
1st – Justin Thompsom
2nd – Craig Prizeman
3rd – Barry Jouannet Jnr.
4th – David Marland

Board 13 x4 1. Ben Robb (3) 2. 26 Brad Thorp 3. 73 Lee Chapman 4. 41 Dean Abbott
Brad Thorp 2-3 Ben Robb
Lee Chapman 3-2 Dean Abbort
Ben Robb 3-1 Lee Chapman
Dean Abbott 3-1 Brad Thorp
Dean Abbott 3-2 Ben Robb
Brad Thorp 1-3 Lee Chapman
1st – Ben Robb
2nd – Lee Champan
3rd – Dean Abbott
4th – Brad Thorp

Board 14 x4 1. Rhys Mathewson (14) 2. 97 Ross Perry 3. 58 Jamie Rogers 4. 32 Dale Burton-Pye
Ross Perry 1-3 Rhys Mathewson
Jamie Rogers 0-3 Dale Burton-Pye
Rhys Mathewson 3-0 Jamie Rogers
Dale Burton-Pye 0-3 Ross Perry
Dale Burton-Pye 1-3 Rhys Mathewson
Ross Perry 3-2 Jamie Rogers
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Dale Burton-Pye
3rd – Ross Perry
4th – Jamie Rogers

Board 15 x4 1. Robbie King (11) 2. 99 Sam Hickson 3. 88 Mick Anderson 4. 67 Kenny Kennedy
Sam Hickson 1-3 Robbie King
Mick Anderson 0-3 Kenny Kennedy
Robbie King 3-1 Mick Anderson
Kenny Kennedy 0-3 Sam Hickson
Kenny Kennedy 0-3 Robbie King
Sam Hickson 0-3 Mick Anderson
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Mick Anderson
3rd – Sam Hickson
4th – Kenny Kennedy

Board 16 x4 1. GG Mathers (6) 2. 35 Dave Hanel 3. 44 Dwayne Seabourne 4. 42 Debra Soden
Dave Hanel 1-3 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Dwayne Seabourne 3-1 Debra Soden
Gordon-Glen Mathers 3-2 Dwayne Seabourne
Debra Soden 0-3 Dave Hanel
Debra Soden 0-3 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Dave Hanel 0-3 Dwayne Seabourne
1st – Gordon-Glen Mathers
2nd – Dave Hanel
3rd – Dwayne Seabourne
4th – Debra Soden

Sheet 17 x4 1. 39 David Platt 2. 46 Graeme Lowe 3. 78 Manny Kato 4. 19 Amanda Loch
Graeme Lowe 0-3 David Platt
Manny Kato 3-0 Amanda Loch
David Platt 3-2 Manny Kato
Amanda Loch 2-3 Graeme Lowe
Amanda Loch 1-3 David Platt
Graeme Lowe 1-3 Manny Kato
1st – David Platt
2nd – Manny Kato
3rd – Graeme Lowe
4th – Amanda Loch

Sheet 18 x4 1. 82 Marshall Allen 2. 49 Hayden Scott 3. 100 Shane Tichowitsch 4. 72 Lavinia Hogg
Hayden Scott 0-3 Marshall Allen
Shane Tichowitch 3-0 Lavinia Hogg
Marshall Allen 1-3 Shane Tichowitch
Lavinia Hogg 1-3 Hayden Scott
Lavinia Hogg 3-2 Marshall Allen
Hayden Scott 0-3 Shane Tichowitch
1st – Shane Tichowitch
2nd – Marshall Allen
3rd – Hayden Scott
4th – Lavinia Hogg

Sheet 19 x4 1. 112 Tremaine Gallagher 2. 101 Simon Farrell 3. 84 Matt Clarke 4. 95 Raymond O'Donnell
Simon Farrell 0-3 Tremaine Gallagher
Matt Clarke 0-3 Raymond O’Donnell
Tremaine Gallagher 3-2 Matt Clarke
Raymond O’Donnell 3-0 Simon Farrell
Raymond O’Donnell 3-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Simon Farrell 3-2 Matt Clarke
1st – Raymond O’Donnell
2nd – Tremaine Gallagher
3rd – Matt Clarke
4th – Simon Farrell

Sheet 20 x3 1. 79 Margaret Eagers 2. 21 Andrew Eagers 3. 47 Greg Major
Andrew Eagers 3-0 Margret Eagers
Margaret Eagers 0-3 Greg Major
Andrew Eagers 2-3 Greg Major
1st – Greg Major
2nd – Andrew Eagers
3rd – Margaret Eagers

Sheet 21 x3 1. 43 Don Whittington 2. 57 James Doherty 3. 111 Tracey Avis
James Doherty 0-3 Don Whittington
Don Whittington 3-0 Tracey Avis
James Doherty 3-0 Tracey Avis
1st – James Doherty
2nd – Don Whittington
3rd – Tracey Avis

Sheet 22 x3 1. 62 Jess Smiley 2. 52 Ian Dowden 3. 59 Jamie Suckling
Ian Dowden 3-0 Jess Smiley
Jess Smiley 0-3 Jamie Suckling
Ian Dowden 3-2 Jamie Suckling
!st – Jamie Suckling
2nd – Ian Downden
3rd – Jess Smiley

Sheet 23 x3 1. 27 Brendan McCausland 2. 30 Corey Nauman 3. 34 Daniel Sim
Corey Nauman 1-3 Brendan McCausland
Brendan McCausland 3-1 Daniel Sim
Corey Nauman 1-3 Daniel Sim
1st – Brendan McCausland
2nd – Daniel Sim
3rd – Corey Nauman

Sheet 24 x3 1. 65 Jordan Ford 2. 18 Alex Evans 3. 22 Andy Pinder
Alex Evans 3-0 Jordan Ford
Jordan Jordan 2-3 Andy Pinder
Alex Evans 3-1 Andy Pinder
1st – Alex Evans
2nd – Andy Pinder
3rd – Jordon Ford

Sheet 25 x3 1. 17 Aaron Delvendiep 2. 74 Leigh Giblin 3. 55 Jack Sinclair
Leigh Giblin 2-3 Aaron Delvendiep
Aaron Delvendiep 3-0 Jack Sinclair
Leigh Giblin 2-3 Jack Sinclair
1st – Aaron Delvendiep
2nd – Jack Sinclair
3rd – Leigh Giblin

Sheet 26 x3 1. 104 Steve Fitzpatrick 2. 45 Emma Watkins 3. 90 Nathan Simpson
Emma Watkins 1-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-1 Nathan Simpson
Emma Watkins 3-0 Nathan Simpson
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – Emma Watkins
3rd – Nathan Simpson

Sheet 27 x3 1. 40 David Williams 2. 36 David Hall Jnr. 3. 96 Rebekah Promnitz
Dave Hall Jnr 2-3. David Williams
David Hall Jnr. 1-3 Rebekah Promnitz
David Williams 3-1 Rebekah Promnitz
1st – Rebekah Promnitz
2nd – David Williams
3rd – David Hall Jnr.

Sheet 28 x3 1. 25 Brad Johnson 2. 77 Lucas Gray 3. 48 Greg Walsh
Lucas Gray 1-3 Brad Johnson
Brad Johnson 3-2 Greg Walsh
Lucas Gray v Greg Walsh
1st – Brad Johnson
2nd – Lucas Gray
3rd – Greg Walsh

Sheet 29 x3 1. 98 Russell Stewart 2. 107 Teresa Hore 3. 54 Jack Deveries
Teresa Hore 1-3 Russell Stewart
Russell Stewart 3-1 Jack Deveries
Teresa Hore 1-3 Jack Deveries
1st – Russell Stewart
2nd – Jack Deveries
3rd – Teresa Hore

Sheet 30 x3 1. 76 Lorraine Burn 2. 33 Daniel Jacobson 3. 94 Daniel Jacobson
Daniel Jacobson 1-3 Lorraine Burn
Lorraine Burn v Peter Primmer (DNP)
Daniel Jacobson v Peter Primmer (DNP)
1st – Lorraine Burn
2nd – Daniel Jacobson
3rd – DNP

Sheet 31 x3 1. 115 Zinzan Culshaw 2. 93 Paul Emmerton 3. 50 Heath Daley
Paul Emmerton 0-3 Zinzan Culshaw
Zinzan Culshaw 3-0 Heath Daly
Paul Emmerton 3-0 Heath Daley
1st – Zinzan Culshaw
2nd – Paul Emmerton
3rd – Heath Daley

Sheet 32 x3 1. 108 Tic Bridge 2. 24 Brad Horton 3. 71 Laurie Loch
Brad Horton 0-3 Tic Bridge
Tic Bridge 2-3 Laurie Loch
Brad Horton 1-3 Laurie Loch
1st – Laurie Loch
2nd – Tic Bridge
3rd – Brad Horton