Harrows Pro Tour Pine Rivers

The Harrows Pro Tour continues this weekend at the Pine Rivers Darts and Sporting Club Queensland
Stay tuned to the DPA for all the latest news and results

Pro Tour #7
Straight Knockout best of 9 legs
Final best of 11 legs
104 Players
16 Seeds

Final
Damon Heta 6-1 Raymond Smith

Final 4
Damon Heta 5-1 Bill Aitken
Raymond Smith 5-3 Jamie Rundle

Final 8
Damon Heta (1) 5-3 Rob Modra (8)
Bill Aitken (13) 5-3 Haupai Puha (5)
Jamie Rundle 5-1 Shane Tichoswitch (10)
James Bailey (3) 1-5 Raymond Smith (6)

Final 16
Damon Heta 5-0 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Rob Modra (8) 5-0 Tim Pusey
Steve Fitzpatrick (4) 1-5 Bill Aitken (13)
Haupai Puha (5) 5-3 Ben Robb (12)
Rhys Mathewson (2) 2-5 Jamie Rundle
Dale Burton-Pye 3-5 Shane Tichoswitch (10)
James Bailey (3) 5-2 Mick Lacey (14)
Raymond Smith (6) 5-1 Robbie King (11)

Final 32
Damon Heta 5-1 Steve Duke Jnr.
Willy Kimura 4-5 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Rob Modra (8) 5-1 Stewart Smith
Tim Pusey 5-1 Lee Chapman
Steve Fitzpatrick (4) 5-3 Tic Bridge
Bill Aitken (13) 5-0 Ian Dargan
Haupai Puha (5) 5-0 Kerry Whear
Ben Robb (12) 5-3 Tony Davy
Rhys Mathewson (2) 5-1 Peter Sutton
David Platt (15) 2-5 Jamie Rundle
Dale Burton-Pye 5-4 Ryan Lynch
Shane Tichoswitch (10) 5-4 Raymond O'Donnell
James Bailey (3) 5-2 Andrew Eagers
Mick Lacey (14) 5-0 Nicholas Kenafake
Raymond Smith (6) 5-0 David Hampshire
Robbie King (11) 5-2 Brad Hamill

Final 64
Damon Heta (1) 5-1 Anthony Baker
Steve Duke Jnr. 5-4 Michael Cassar
Brendan McCausland (16) 1-5 Willy Kimura
Brad Johnson 2-5 Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Rob Modra (8) 5-1 Simon Black
Sam Hickson 0-5 Stewart Smith
Gordon Glen Mathers (9) 4-5 Tim Pusey
Lee Chapman 5-4 Paul Cotton
Steve Fitzpatrick (4) 5-2 Wiremu Kurupo
Russell Homer v Tic Bridge
Bill Aitken (13) 5-2 Nathan Simpson
Ian Dargan 5-1 Renata Leach
Haupai Puha (5) 5-0 Dwayne Seabourne
Dean Abbott 3-5 Kerry Whear
Ben Robb (12) 5-0 Kevin Todd
Tony Davy 5-2 Craig Prizeman
Rhys Mathewson (2) 5-1 Glen Jones
Jack Sinclair 2-5 Peter Sutton
David Platt (15) 5-2 Greg Major
Colby Dodge 0-5 Jamie Rundle
Koha Kokiri (7) 3-5 Dale Burton-Pye
Ryan Lynch 5-0 Jordan Ford
Shane Tichoswitch (10) 5-0 Brad Thorp
Jackie Milligan 0-5 Raymond O'Donnell
James Bailey (3) 5-2 Mathew Leahy
Andrew Eagers 5-3 Ken Kennedy
Mick Lacey (14) 5-2 Mark Taafe
Nicholas Kenafake 5-4 Mike Bonser
Raymond Smith (6) 5-2 Ian Dowden
Hayden Scott 2-5 David Hampshire
Robbie King (11) 5-1 John Bunyard
Andy Pinder 1-5 Brad Hamill

Final 128
Damon Heta (1) v BYE
Bob Schroeder 0-5 Anthony Baker
Laurie Loch 4-5 Steve Duke Jnr.
Michael Cassar 5-1 Jack Deveries
Brendan McCausland (16) v BYE
Dave Hanel 3-5 Willy Kimura
Brad Johnson v BYE
Barry Jouannet Jnr. 5-0 Paul Emmerton
Rob Modra (8) v BYE
Simon Black 5-4 Rebekah Promnitz
Sam Hickson 5-4 Matthew Clarke
Trevor Crooke 0-5 Stewart Smith
Gordon Glen Mathers (9) v BYE
Tim Pusey 5-1 Jamie Hales
Lee Chapman v BYE
Jessica Smiley 0-5 Paul Cotton
Steve Fitzpatrick (4) v BYE
Wiremu Kurupo 5-4 Paul Bebbington
Russell Homer 5-4 Phil Millham
Ryan Gerhardy 3-5 Tic Bridge
Bill Aitken (13) v BYE
Lucas Cameron 2-5 Nathan Simpson
Ian Dargan v BYE
Renata Leach 5-1 Alex Evans
Haupai Puha (5) v BYE
Dwayne Seabourne 5-3 Stuart Leach
Dean Abbott 5-3 Adam Reynolds
Kerry Whear 5-1 Mick Anderson
Ben Robb (12) v BYE
Jen Lange 2-5 Kevin Todd
Tony Davy v BYE
Craig Prizeman 5-0 Ross Perry
Rhys Mathewson (2) v BYE
Glen Jones 5-4 Dave Marland
Jack Sinclair W-F Ronald Holmes
Mick Garwood 2-5 Peter Sutton
David Platt (15) v BYE
Greg Major 5-0 Jayne Marshall
Colby Dodge v BYE
Graeme Lowe 3-5 Jamie Rundle
Koha Kokiri (7) v BYE
Ky Smith 3-5 Dale Burton-Pye
Ryan Lynch 5-0 Amanda Loch
Jordan Ford 5-0 Melina Van Den Kieboom
Shane Tichoswitch (10) v BYE
Brad Thorp 5-1 Steve Duke Snr.
Jackie Milligan v BYE
Tommy Hughes 0-5 Raymond O'Donnell
James Bailey (3) v BYE
Mathew Leahy 5-1 Brad Horton
Andrew Eagers 5-2 Marshall Allen
Emma Watkins 3-5 Ken Kennedy
Mick Lacey (14) v BYE
Mark Taafe 5-4 Luke Hughes
Nicholas Kenafake v BYE
Mike Bonser W-F Corey Numann
Raymond Smith (6) v BYE
Samson Farley 2-5 Ian Dowden
Hayden Scott 5-0 Steve Henare
Margaret Eagers 0-5 David Hampshire
Robbie King (11) v BYE
Greg Walsh 4-5 John Bunyard
Andy Pinder v BYE
Helen Taylor 0-5 Brad Hamill

Pro Tour #6
Round Robin best of 5 legs
Knockout best of 9 legs
Final best of 11 legs
106 Players
16 Seeds
16 Sheets

Final
Dave Littleboy 6-5 Haupai Puha

Final 4
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-5 Dave Littleboy
Haupai Puha 5-4 Bill Aitken

Final 8
Damon Heta 3-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Gordon-Glen Mathers 4-5 Dave Littleboy
Tim Pusey 3-5 Haupai Puha
Bill Aitken 5-4 Shane Tichoswitch

Final 16
Mick Garwood 0-5 Damon Heta
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-3 Robbie King
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-3 Dale Burton-Pye
Raymond Smith 4-5 Dave Littleboy
Ben Robb 2-5 Tim Pusey
Brad Thorp 3-5 Haupai Puha
Bill Aitken 5-0 Mark Taafe
Rhys Mathewson 3-5 Shane Tichoswitch

Final 32
Mick Garwood 5-1 Dave Marland
Damon Heta 5-3 Rob Modra
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Tony Davy
Robbie King 5-0 Craig Prizeman
David Platt 2-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Dale Burton-Pye 5-4 Ryan Lynch
Raymond Smith 5-0 Jimmy Raroa
James Bailey 1-5 Dave Littleboy
Ben Robb 5-0 Dwayne Seabourne
Koha Kokiri 3-5 Tim Pusey
Mick Lacey 3-5 Brad Thorp
Haupai Puha 5-4 Laurie Loch
Bill Aitken 5-2 Paul Bebbington
Mike Bonser 2-5 Mark Taafe
Rhys Mathewson 5-1 Lee Chapman
Shane Tichoswitch 5-4 Brendan McCausland

Board 1
Damon Heta (Seed)
John Bunyard
Stuart Leach
Lee Chapman
Helen Taylor
Nathan Simpson
Steve Henare

Board 2
Rhys Mathewson (Seed)
Greg Walsh
Kevin Todd
Samson Farley
Ryan Gerhardy
Wiremu Kurupo
Ryan Lynch
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Ryan Lynch

Board 3
James Bailey (Seed)
Paul Bebbington
Kerry Whear
Brad Johnson
Steve Duke Jnr.
Anthony Baker
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Paul Bebbington

Board 4
Steve Fitzpatrick (Seed)
Ian Dowden
Dave Hanel
Nicholas Kenafake
Brendan Miller
Mark Taafe
Emma Watkins
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – Mark Taafe

Board 5
Haupai Puha (Seed)
Peter Sutton
Tony Davy
Marshall Allen
Tic Bridge
Mick Anderson
Melina Van Den Kiboom
1st – Haupai Puha
2nd – Tony Davy

Board 6
Raymond Smith (Seed)
Renata Leach
Jimmy Raroa
Andy Pinder
Hayden Scott
Colby Dodge
Jamie Hales
1st – Raymond Smith
2nd – Jimmy Raroa

Board 7
Koha Kokiri (Seed)
Jack Sinclair
Matt Clarke
Jordon Ford
Dwayne Seabourne
Amanda Loch
Ross Perry
1st – Koha Kokiri
2nd – Dwayne Seabourne

Board 8
Rob Modra (Seed)
Sam Hickson
Greg Major
Bob Shroeder
Jayne Marshall
Jackie Milligan
Dale Burton-Pye
1st – Dale Burton-Pye
2nd – Rob Modra

Board 9
Gordon-Glen Mathers (Seed)
Phill Millman
Willy Kimura
Ken Kennedy
Mick Garwood
Paul Emmerton
Mat Leahy
1st – Mick Garwood
2nd – Gordon-Glen Mathers

Board 10
Shane Tichoswitch (Seed)
Lucas Cameron
Jamie Rundle
Adam Reynolds
Glen Jones
Craig Prizeman
Corey Naumann
1st – Shane Tichoswitch
2nd – Craig Prizeman

Board 11
Robbie King (Seed)
Andrew Eagers
Stewart Smith
Rebekah Promnitz
Dave Littleboy
Raymond O’Donnell
Simon Black
1st – Robbie King
2nd – Simon Black

Board 12
Ben Robb (Seed)
Luke Hughes
Ronald Holmes
Dean Abbott
Trevor Crooke
Tim Pusey
1st – Ben Robb
2nd – Tim Pusey

Board 13
Bill Aitken (Seed)
Jack Devries
Barry Jouannet Jnr.
Steve Duke Snr.
Brad Thorp
Tommy Hughes
1st – Bill Aitken
2nd – Brad Thorp

Board 14
Mick Lacey (Seed)
Brad Hamill
Brad Horton
Dave Marland
Dave Hampshire
Alex Evans
1st – Mick Lacey
2nd – Dave Marland

Board 15
David Platt (Seed)
Jessica Smiley
Paul Cotton
Laurie Loch
Don Whittington
Russell Homer
1st – David Platt
2nd – Laurie Loch

Board 16
Brendan McCausland (Seed)
Ky Smith
Mike Bonser
Michael Casser
Margaret Eagers
Graeme Lowe
1st – Mike Bonser
2nd – Brendan McCausland