HARROWS PRO TOUR DUBBO

The Harrows Pro Tour continues this weekend at the Macquarie Inn, Dubbo . Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results

Pro Tour #15
Macquarie Inn Dubbo
Friday 3rd May 2019
Knockout Best of 11 Legs
63 Players in attendance

Final
Ben Robb 3-6 Haupai Puha

Final 4
Damon Heta 5-6 Ben Robb
Robbie King 2-6 Haupai Puha

Final 8
Damon Heta 6-1 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 5-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-4 Koha Kokiri

Final 16
Damon Heta 6-5 Laurie Loch
Tim Pusey 6-4 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-0 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-5 Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey 3-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-3 Dave Littleboy
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Colby Dodge

Final 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Josh Townsend
Laurie Loch 6-4 Trevor Crooke
Tim Pusey 6-0 Emma Watkins
Bill Aitken 6-0 Greg Walsh
Ben Robb 6-5 Alex Evans
Mike Bonser 5-6 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Tremaine Gallagher
Brendan McCausland 6-1 John Watkins
James Bailey 6-2 Paul Cotton
Ryan Lynch 2-6 Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey 6-0 Jake Howie
Robbie King 6-3 Andrew Eagers
Haupai Puha 6-3 Jack Devries
Dave Littleboy 6-0 Corey Naumann
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Rebekah Promnitz
Raymond O’Donnell 2-6 Colby Dodge

Final 64
Damon Heta v BYE
Josh Townsend 6-4 Mick Anderson
Laurie Loch 6-0 Matt Clarke
Sapphire Allen 0-6 Trevor Crooke
Tim Pusey 6-2 Amanda Stone
Emma Watkins 6-5 Dale Burton-Pye
Bill Aitken 6-1 Jenny Duggan
Darren Wolter-Gumley 3-6 Greg Walsh
Ben Robb 6-0 Mark Taafe
Brad Horton 3-6 Alex Evans
Mike Bonser 6-3 Dwayne Seabourne
Greg Major 5-6 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-0 Nathan Simpson
Scott Johnson 4-6 Tremaine Gallagher
Brendan McCausland 6-2 Kevin Todd
John Watkins v Paul Emmerton
James Bailey 6-1 Brad Johnson
Jamie Rogers 0-6 Paul Cotton
Ryan Lynch 6-0 Jess Smiley
Michael Cassar 6-3 Jordon Ford
Mick Lacey 6-0 Clayton Collins
Ross Perry 3-6 Jake Howie
Robbie King 6-2 Dave Marland
Andrew Eagers 6-2 Lucas Gray
Haupai Puha 6-0 Kim Emmerton
Tony Wellend 5-6 Jack Devries
Dave Littleboy 6-1 Terrance Insley
Corey Naumann v Amanda Loch
Koha Kokiri 6-2 Andy Pinder
Rebekah Promnitz 6-1 Jackie Milligan
Raymond O’Donnell 6-0 Ken Kennedy
Colby Dodge 6-0 Alfred Wyatt

Pro Tour #14
Macquarie Inn Dubbo
Friday 3rd May 2019
Knockout Best of 11 Legs
62 Players in attendance

Final
Ben Robb 4-6 Robbie King

Final 4
Damon Heta 3-6 Ben Robb
Robbie King 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell

Final 8
Damon Heta 6-5 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 2-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Final 16
Damon Heta 6-2 Dale Burton-Pye
Josh Townsend 4-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-1 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-2 Laurie Loch
Mick Lacey 5-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Ryan Lynch
Koha Kokiri 3-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Final 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Michael Cassar
Dale Burton-Pye 6-3 Andrew Eagers
Tim Pusey 5-6 Josh Townsend
Bill Aitken 6-0 Ken Kennedy
Ben Robb 6-1 Marshall Allen
Mike Bonser v Alex Evans
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-1 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 6-3 Mark Taafe
James Bailey 6-2 Tony Wellend
Laurie Loch 6-0 Alfred Wyatt
Mick Lacey 6-1 Andy Pinder
Robbie King 6-5 Clayton Collins
Haupai Puha 6-0 Brad Johnson
Ryan Lynch 6-3 Jenny Duggan
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Corey Naumann
Raymond O’Donnell 6-3 Paul Cotton

Final 64
Damon Heta v BYE
Michaal Cassar 6-0 Terrance Insley
Dale Burton-Pye 6-5 Scott Johnson
Jackie Milligan 0-6 Andrew Eagers
Tim Pusey 6-2 John Watkins
Josh Townsend 6-1 Trevor Crooke
Bill Aitken 6-0 Kevin Todd
Ken Kennedy 6-2 Jess Smiley
Ben Robb 6-0 Emma Watkins
Marshall Allen 6-4 Jake Howie
Mike Bonser 6-1 Mick Anderson
Amanda Loch v Alex Evans
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Greg Walsh
Brad Horton 2-6 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 6-3 Nathan Simpson
Jack Devries 2-6 Mark Taafe
James Bailey v BYE
Dave Marland 3-6 Tony Wellend
Laurie Loch 6-2 Ross Perry
Matt Clarke v Alfred Wyatt
Mick Lacey 6-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Andy Pinder 6-5 Jordan Ford
Robbie King 6-5 Greg Major
Kim Emmerton 0-6 Clayton Collins
Haupai Puha 6-0 Lucas Gray
Sapphire Allen 2-6 Brad Johnson
Ryan Lynch 6-1 Paul Emmerton
Jamie Rogers 1-6 Jenny Duggan
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Corey Naumann 6-0 Amanda Stone
Raymond O’Donnell 6-2 Colby Dodge
Rebekah Promnitz 1-6 Paul Cotton