Australasian Singles

Australasian Singles

Men's Winner
Steve Fitzpatrick

Ladies Winner
Sapphire Allen

Men’s
MEN – All games 501 start; Round Robin to Knockout
Round Robin best of 5 legs
Knockout 501 best of 7 legs
Semi-final best of 9 legs
Final best of 11 legs
128 players

Final
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-3 Brody Klinge

Top 4
Haupai Puha 3-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Brody Klinge 5-4 Robbie King

Top 8
Haupai Puha 4-1 Ryan Lynch
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-1 Tim Pusey
Brody Klinge 4-1 Brandan McCausland
Rhys Mathewson 1-4 Robbie King

Top 16
Haupai Phua 4-1 Brad Thorp
Mark Wortley 1-4 Ryan Lynch
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-2 James Bailey
Dean Dixon 1-4 Tim Pusey
Brody Klinge 4-3 Stewart Smith
Brandon McCausland 4-1 Chris Jarvis
Stephan Padget 2-4 Rhys Mathewson
Lucas Cameron 3-4 Robbie King

Top 32
Haupai Puha 4-0 Mick Anderson
Brad Thorp 4-1 Tyler Sutherland
Mark Wortley 4-1 Raymond O’Donnell
Johnny Nottage 1-4 Ryan Lynch
Michael Cassar 0-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 4-0 Sam Ballinger
Bernie Smith 3-4 Dean Dixon
Hayden Psaltis 2-4 Tim Pusey
Brody Klinge 4-0 Joshua Townsend
Tony Pettit 2-4 Stewart Smith
Brandan McCausland 4-0 Tahi Parata
Andy Pinder 0-4 Chris Jarvis
Stephen Padget 4-0 Jamie Hales
Rhys Mathewson 4-3 John Bunyard
Lucas Cameron 4-0 Steve Gooch
Gordon-Glen Mathers 3-4 Robbie King

Group A
Shane Wolter
Thomas Justice
Kevin Todd
Haupai Puha
Robbie King
Matt Woodberry
Paul Bebbington
Tic Bridge
1st – Haupai Puha
2nd – Robbie King

Group B
Luke Hughes
Steve Gooch
Tremaine Gallagher
Brad Thorp
Colby Dodge
Mytchell Kirby
Corey Naumann
Glenn Holt
1st – Brad Thorp
2nd – Steve Gooch

Group C
Beau McCrae
Mark Wortley
John Bunyard
Nathan Walsh
Mick King
Terry King
Tony Welland
Brett Walters
1st – Mark Wortley
2nd – John Bunyard

Group D
Tony Hatch
Jamie Hales
Johnny Nottage
Jamie Rundle
Erik Pu
Dave Henricks
Jake Howie
Clayton Collins
1st – Johnny Nottage
2nd – Jamie Hales

Group E
Dave Littleboy
Mark Cleaver
Michael Cassar
Chris Jarvis
Jordan Ford
Dave Harrington
Andrew Eagers
Aaron Kelly
1st – Michael Cassar
2nd – Chris Jarvis

Group F
Tahi Parata
James Bailey
Aaron Bradley
Nick Kohey
Daniel Sim
Troy James
Nathan Holt
Paul Emmerton
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Tahi Parata

Group G
Bernie Smith
Stewart Smith
Greg Walsh
Mark Taafe
Lucas Edwards
Alfred Wyatt
Ryan Gerhardy
Ryan Kirkland
1st – Bernie Smith
2nd – Stewart Smith

Group H
Hayden Psaltis
Chris Vasey
Manny Kato
Alex Wade
Mick Lean
Zakk Myles
Brandan Quinn
1st – Hayden Psaltis
2nd – Joshua Townsend

Group I
Brody Klinge
Bill Aitken
Tahuna Irwin
Tim Pusey
Zainie Sketon
Nathan Simpson
Nathan Reed
Hayden Scott
1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Tim Pusey

Group J
Tony Pettit
Marshall Allen
Dean Dixon
Glenn Casson
Tylor Horvat
Declan Bailey
Lucas Gray
Jordan Gallagher
1st – Tony Pettit
2nd – Dean Dixon

Group K
Adam Faulkner
Sam Ballinger
Brandan McCausland
Brayden Sperling
Dwayne Seabourne
Steve MacArthur
Jordan Whyte
Jakim Dickson
1st – Brendan McCausland
2nd – Sam Ballinger

Group L
Steve Fitzpatrick
Max Dallimore
Andy Pinder
Greg Major
Alex Evans
Eruera Akaiti
Brayden Abell
Kade Peddey
1st – Andy Pinder
2nd – Steve Fitzpatrick

Group M
Joshua Walters
Mick Lacey
Ryan Lynch
Stephen Padget
Dean Gibbs
Rod Crawford
Leigh Giblin
James Rogers
1st – Stephen Padget
2nd – Ryan Lynch

Group N
Rhys Mathewson
Laurie Loch
Peter Sutton
Kerry Allen
Raymond O’Donnell
Mat Leahy
Heemi Johnson
Ken Kennedy Jnr.
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Raymond O’Donnell

Group O
Lucas Cameron
Tyler Sutherland
Mark Jones
Lee Champan
Alec McAvoy
Dylan Mitchell
Heath Daley
Darren-Wolter-Gumley
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Tyler Sutherland

Group P
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Mick Anderson
Samuel Liang
Steve Letts
Jackson Davies
Jamie Budd
Ian Barrett
Matt Clarke
1st – Gordon-Glen Mathers
2nd – Mick Anderson

LADIES – All games 501 start; Round Robin to Knockout
Round Robin Best of 3 legs
Knockout best of 5 legs
Semi-final best of 7 legs
Final best of 9 legs
81 players

Final
Sharron Keogh 2-5 Sapphire Allen

Top 4
Sharron Keogh 4-3 Jane Harrington
Faith Kainuku 2-4 Sapphire Allen

Top 8
Sharron Keogh 3-1 Caitlain Avis
Jane Harrington 3-1 Kathleen Martin
Maralyn Waitere 1-3 Faith Kainuku
Vanessa James 2-3 Sapphire Allen

Top 16
Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui 0-3 Sharron Keogh
Emma Heavy 1-3 Caitlain Avis
Jane Harrington 3-1 Emma Watkins
Amanda Loch 2-3 Kathleen Martin
Maralyn Waitere v Noreen Perry
Faith Kainuku 3-1 Teresa Hore
Desi Mercer 0-3 Vanessa James
Sapphire Allen 3-1 Lyn Morrison

Top 32
Rebekah Pinder 1-3 Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui
Sharron Keogh 3-0 Tracey Harback
Emma Heavy 3-0 Alison Cox
Caitlain Avis 3-0 Karli Harris
Jane Harrington 3-1 Amanda Stone
Heather Rankin 0-3 Emma Watkins
Kayleigh Johnson 0-3 Amanda Loch
Ann Lacey 1-3 Kathleen Martin
Tracey Avis 2-3 Maralyn Waitere
Lavinia Hogg 2-3 Noreen Parry
Faith Kainuku 3-1 Kylie Green
Teresa Hore 3-0 Letticia Mason
Nicole Regnaud 1-3 Desi Mercer
Deb Leonard 0-3 Vanessa James
Judy Neaves 0-3 Sapphire Allen
Lyn Morrison 3-0 Rachel Padget

Group A
Rebekah Pinder
Rachael Padget
Julie Field
Nicola Paterson
Ashlee Regnaud
1st – Rebekah Pinder
2nd – Rachel Padget

Group B
Sharron Keogh
Sapphire Allen
Tayla Padget
Charlotte Sait
Josephine Nobbs
1st – Sharron Keogh
2nd – Sapphire Allen

Group C
Emma Heavy
Vanessa James
Tia Herbert
Gemma Leonard
Sharon Casey
1st – Emma Heavey
2nd – Vanessa James

Group D
Caitlian Avis
Desi Mercer
Mihi Reid
Helen Makiha
Tiara Edans-Rosa
1st – Caitlain Avis
2nd – Desi Mercer

Group E
Jane Harrington
Letticia Mason
Jess Smiley
Karen Lumsdon
Abbey Justice
1st – Jane Harrington
2nd – Letticia Mason

Group F
Heather Rankin
Kylie Green
Deb Quinn
Kelsi Kainuku
Jen Lange
1st – Heather Rankin
2nd – Kylie Green

Group G
Kayleigh Johnson
Noreen Perry
Jessica Wilson
Jasmin Quinn
Lisa Sandham
1st – Kayleigh Johnson
2nd – Noreen Perry

Group H
Ann Lacey
Maralyn Waitere
Leonie Ward
Kim Emmerton
Paige Jordan
1st – Ann Lacey
2nd – Maralyn Waitere

Group I
Tracey Avis
Kathleen Martin
Kyla Ahmann
Shanae Mundy
Mackenzie Jago
1st – Tracey Avis
2nd – Kathleen Martin

Group J
Lavinia Hogg
Amanda Loch
Stacey Heavy
Janine Cassar
Vernaleigh Brisdon
1st – Lavinia Hogg
2nd – Amanda Loch

Group K
Faith Kainuku
Emma Watkins
Lee Wright
Jodie Jordan-Jago
Tiff Phillips
1st – Faith Kainuku
2nd – Emma Watkins

Group L
Teresa Hore
Amanda Stone
Megan Winiana
Alarnah Todd
Shannon Campbell
1st – Teresa Hore
2nd – Amanda Stone

Group M
Nicole Regnaud
Karli Harris
Tara Mears
Jamee Mitchell
Paula Seabourne
1st – Nicole Regnaud
2nd – Karli Harris

Group N
Deb Leonard
Alison Cox
Megan Darwin
Deb Soden
Jayne Marshall
1st – Deb Leonard
2nd – Alison Cox

Group O
Judy Neaves
Tracey Harback
Margaret Eagers
Lauren Burrows
Grace Avis
1st – Judy Neaves
2nd – Tracey Harback

Group P
Lyn Morrison
Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui
Charlie Hutchinson
Zatoya Parry
Johanna Dodge
Chenesse Kauika
1st – Lyn Morrison
2nd – Kelsie-Ray Te Moananui