VICTORIA

Victoria – Italian Australian Club

34 players in attendance

FINAL

Sam Ballinger 1-5 Stuart Coburn

Top 4

Brandon Weening 3-4 Sam Ballinger
Stuart Coburn 4-2 Lucas Cameron

Top 8

Steve Duke Snr. 1-4 Brandon Weening
Sam Ballinger 4-3 Brody Klinge
Stuart Coburn 4-1 Adam Power
Rhys Mathewson 3-4 Lucas Cameron

Top 16

Aaron Simpson 3-4 Steve Duke Snr.
Ash Britt 2-4 Brandon Weening
James Jackson 2-4 Sam Ballinger
Dale Burton-Pye 0-4 Brody Klinge
Stuart Coburn 4-0 Hayden Psaltis
Adam Power 4-3 Troy Jackson
Rhys Mathewson 4-3 Karl Schaefer
Dean Gibbs 1-4 Lucas Cameron

Top 32

Aaron Simpson 4-0 Michael Mikhail
Mal Cuming 2-4 Steve Duke Snr.
Ian Dargan 2-4 Ash Britt
Brandon Weening 4-0 Andrew Toll
James Jackson 4-0 Cody Midolo
Sam Ballinger 4-0 James Reid
Dale Burton-Pye 4-2 Dean Shearson
Brody Klinge 4-0 Brendan Quinn
Stuart Coburn 4-0 Deb Quinn
Mark Smithies 3-4 Hayden Psaltis
Adam Power 4-0 Shijian Sun
Troy Jackson 4-0 Tony Crampton
Tic Bridge 0-4 Rhys Mathewson
Karl Schaefer 4-1 Tommy Hyland
Dean Gibbs 4-2 Paul DeMaria
Lucas Cameron 4-0 Ryan Lynch

Group A

Ash Britt
Ryan Lynch
Karl Schaefer
Aaron Simpson
1st – Aaron Simpson
2nd – Karl Schaefer
3rd – Ash Britt
4th – Ryan Lynch

Group B

Brandon Weening
Rhys Mathewson
Steve Duke Snr.
Dean Gibbs

1st – Brandon Weening
2nd – Dean Gibbs
3rd – Steve Duke
4th – Rhys Mathewson

Group C

Tony Crampton
Mark Smithies
Dean Shearson
James Jackson

1st – James Jackson
2nd – Mark Smithies
3rd – Dean Shearson
4th – Tony Crampton

Group D

Adam Power
Brody Klinge
Deb Quinn
James Reid

1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Adam Power
3rd – James Power
4th – Deb Quinn

Group E

Stuart Coburn
Brendan Quinn
Shijan Sun
Sam Ballinger

1st – Stuart Coburn
2nd – Sam Ballinger
3rd – Shijian Sun
4th – Brendan Quinn

Group F

Troy Jackson
Dale Burton-Pye
Cody Midolo
Hayden Psalitis

1st – Troy Jackson
2nd – Dale Burton-Pye
3rd – Hayden Psaltis
4th – Cody Midolo


Group G

Andrew Toll
Tic Bridge
Kjell-Ove Almeland
Paul Demaria
Mal Cuming

1st – Tic Bridge
2nd – Mal Cuming
3rd – Paul DeMaria
4th – Andrew Toll

Group H

Ian Dargan
Lucas Cameron
Michael Mikhail
Tommy Hyland
Iain Thompson

1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Ian Dargan
3rd – Tommy Hyland
4th – Michael Mikhail