NEW SOUTH WALES

New South Wales – Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club

61 players in attendance
 

FINAL

Liam McLennan 1-5 Dave Marland
 
Top 4

Liam McLennan 4-2 Mark Wortley
Dave Marland 4-3 Peter Wilmont

Top 8

Ben Clark 1-4 Liam McLennan
Mark Wortley 4-3 Brendan Porter
Mike Bonser 1-4 Dave Marland
Peter Wilmont 4-0 Clayton Collins

Top 16

Simon Farrell 1-4 Ben Clark
Mark Taafe 2-4 Liam McLennan
Tremaine Gallagher 0-4 Mark Wortley
Mitchell Clegg 1-4 Brendan Porter
Mike Bonser 4-1 Andrew Eagers
Dave Marland 4-0 Luke Hudson
Peter Wilmont 4-1 Manny Kato
Clayton Collins 4-1 Scott Johnson

Top 32

Terrance Insley 3-4 Simon Farrell
Ben Clark 4-0 Tony Welland
Mark Taafe 4-1 Alf Wyatt
Joel Hynd 0-4 Liam McLennan
Justin Frey 3-4 Tremaine Gallagher
Mark Wortley 4-1 Nathan Walsh
Mitchell Clegg 4-2 Chris Donaghy
Daniel Pearson 1-4 Brendan Porter
Mike Bonser 4-3 Bryan Worms
John Bunyard 1-4 Andrew Eagers
Dave Marland 4-1 Pokotea Munokoa
Luke Hudson 4-2 Alex Clark
Peter Wilmont 4-1 Darren Lane
Lavinia Hogg v Manny Kato
Clayton Collins 4-2 David Cairns
Leon Lovett 3-4 Scott Johnson

Group A

Bryan Worms
Terrance Insley
Liam McLennan
Bjorn Saye
Luke Hudson
Mark Johnson

1st – Terrance Insley
2nd – Luke Hudson
3rd – Liam McLennan
4th – Bryan Worms

Group B

Justin Frey
Tremaine Gallagher
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Andrew Eagers
Shane Horne
Leon Lovett

1st – Justin Frey
2nd – Leon Lovett
3rd – Andrew Eagers
4th – Tremaine Gallagher

Group C

Russell Northey
Brad Johnson
Dave Marland
Lavinia Hogg
Dave Hanel
Chris Donaghy
Manny Kato

1st – Dave Marland
2nd – Lavinia Hogg
3rd – Manny Kato
4th – Chris Donaghy


Group D

Margaret Eagers
Richard Barwell
Judy Neaves
Daniel Pearson
Clayton Collins
Alf Wyatt
David Taylor
Nathan Walsh

1st – Clayton Collins
2nd – Daniel Pearson
3rd – Nathan Walsh
4th – Alf Wyatt


Group E

Mike Bonser
Darren Lane
John Bunyard
James Rogers
Paul Hill
David Boyle
Kalani Hillman
Scott Johnson

1st – Mike Bonser
2nd – John Bunyard
3rd – Scott Johnson
4th – Darren Lane

 
Group F

Dave Williams
Peter Godfrey
Mitchell Clegg
Mark Wortley
Simon Farrell
Brendan Porter
Cody Dewey
Craig Hussey

1st – Mitchell Clegg
2nd – Mark Wortley
3rd – Brendan Porter
4th – Simon Farrell

Group G

Matthew Eagers
David Cairns
Ben Clark
Mark Taafe
Matt Clarke
Jason Dewey
Nathan Reed
Alex Clark

1st – Mark Taafe
2nd – Ben Clark
3rd – Alex Clark
4th – David Cairns


Group H

Peter Wilmont
Joel Hynd
Tony Welland
Danny Bunyard
Jeremy Hourn
Terry Charlton
Pokotea  Munokoa

1st – Peter Wilmont
2nd – Joel Hynd
3rd – Tony Welland
4th – Pokotea Munokoa